skip to content
 

Next Week's Seminars

Unable to attend an INI seminar?
Most seminars are streamed live as well as being archived for later viewing.

Watch online Search archive

Event When Speaker Title
SRQW02 Monday 22nd October 09:30 to 10:30 Giovanni Jona-Lasinio Some questions and remarks on the theory of singular stochastic PDEs
SRQW02 Monday 22nd October 11:00 to 12:00 Volker Bach Beyond the van Hove time scale
SRQW02 Monday 22nd October 13:30 to 14:30 Abdelmalek Abdesselam Pointwise multiplication of random Schwartz distributions with Wilson's operator product expansion
SRQW02 Monday 22nd October 14:30 to 15:30 Patricia Gonçalves Non-equilibrium fluctuations for the slow boundary symmetric exclusion
SRQW02 Monday 22nd October 16:00 to 17:00 Manfred Salmhofer Functional Integrals for Bose-Fermi Systems
SRQW02 Tuesday 23rd October 09:00 to 10:00 Giuseppe Da Prato BV functions in separable Hilbert spaces
SRQW02 Tuesday 23rd October 10:00 to 11:00 Marcello Porta Edge universality in interacting topological insulators
SRQW02 Tuesday 23rd October 11:30 to 12:30 John Imbrie Feshbach-Schur RG for the Anderson Model
SRQW02 Tuesday 23rd October 14:00 to 15:00 Seiichiro Kusuoka Invariant measure and flow associated to the Phi4-quantum field model on the three-dimensional torus
HHH Tuesday 23rd October 14:00 to 15:00 Hans-Werner Henn title and abstract to be advised
SRQW02 Tuesday 23rd October 15:00 to 16:00 Martin Lohmann The critical behavior of $\phi^4_4$
HHH Tuesday 23rd October 15:30 to 16:30 Lars Hesselholt K-theory of cusps
SRQW02 Wednesday 24th October 09:00 to 10:00 Stefan Hollands Renormalization of quantum Yang-Mills theories in 4 dimensions
SRQW02 Wednesday 24th October 10:00 to 11:00 Kasia Rejzner Renormalized quantum BV operator and observables in gauge theories and gravity
SRQW02 Wednesday 24th October 11:30 to 12:30 Martin Hairer The RG landscape in 1+1 dimensions
SRQW02 Thursday 25th October 09:00 to 10:00 Ajay Chandra Renormalisation in Regularity Structures: Part I
SRQW02 Thursday 25th October 10:00 to 11:00 Jeremie Unterberger The scaling limit of the KPZ equation in space dimension 3 and higher
SRQW02 Thursday 25th October 11:30 to 12:30 Franco Flandoli A scaling limit from Euler to Navier-Stokes equations with random perturbation
SRQW02 Thursday 25th October 14:00 to 15:00 Martina Hofmanova A PDE construction of the Euclidean $\Phi^4_3$ quantum field theory
SRQW02 Thursday 25th October 15:00 to 16:00 Bertrand Duplantier CLE Nesting and Liouville Quantum Gravity
SRQW02 Friday 26th October 09:00 to 10:00 Thierry Bodineau Spectral gap for Glauber dynamics of hierarchical spin models
SRQW02 Friday 26th October 10:00 to 11:00 Fabien Vignes-Tourneret Constructive Tensor Field Theory through an example
SRQW02 Friday 26th October 11:30 to 12:30 Yvain Bruned Renormalisation in Regularity Structures: Part 2
SRQW02 Friday 26th October 13:30 to 14:30 Margherita Disertori Supersymmetry and Ward identities: an alternative approach to renormalization.
SRQW02 Friday 26th October 14:30 to 15:30 Slava Rychkov Walking, Weakly First-Order Phase Transitions, and Complex CFTs
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons