skip to content
 

Participants (WHT)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Abrahams  Isaac Newton Institute 05 August to 30 August
Victor Adukov South Ural State University 05 August to 30 August
Nataliia Adukova South Ural State University 05 August to 30 August
Raphael Assier  University of Manchester 11 August to 16 August, 18 August to 25 August, 05 August to 09 August
Lorna Ayton University of Cambridge 06 August to 09 August
Peter Baddoo Imperial College London 05 August to 30 August
David Baker University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
J.M.L. Bernard ENS de Cachan 05 August to 19 August
Aloknath Chakrabarti  Indian Institute of Science; Indian Institute of Science
John Chapman Keele University 05 August to 30 August
Matthew Colbrook  University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
Marina Dubatovskaya Belarusian State University 05 August to 12 August
Lasha Ephremidze  Tbilisi State University; New York University 05 August to 30 August
Nikolai Gorbushin ESPCI ParisTech
Xun Huang Peking University; Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 05 August to 29 August
Justin Jaworski Lehigh University 05 August to 15 August
Anastasia Kisil University of Manchester 05 August to 30 August
Alexey Kuznetsov York University (Canada) 05 August to 24 August
Andreas Kyprianou University of Bath 13 August to 23 August
Jane Lawrie Brunel University 25 August to 30 August, 06 August to 14 August
Pavlos Livasov Aberystwyth University 05 August to 30 August
Guido Lombardi  Politecnico di Torino; Politecnico di Torino 05 August to 23 August
Elena Luca  University of California, San Diego 05 August to 30 August
Mikhail Lyalinov Saint Petersburg State University
Georg Maierhofer  University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
Mike Meylan  University of Newcastle, Australia 12 August to 23 August
Gennady Mishuris  Aberystwyth University 05 August to 30 August
Alexander Movchan University of Liverpool 05 August to 30 August
Natasha Movchan University of Liverpool 05 August to 30 August
Matthew Nethercote University of Manchester 05 August to 30 August
Michael Nieves  Keele University; University of Cagliari; University of Liverpool 05 August to 30 August
Sheehan Olver Imperial College London 05 August to 30 August
Nigel Peake University of Cambridge 05 August to 30 August
Malte Peter  Universität Augsburg 06 August to 18 August
Andrea Piccolroaz  University of Trento 05 August to 30 August
Dmitry Ponomarev  Vienna University of Technology; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 05 August to 30 August
Marco Poort University of Illinois at Chicago; Google
Sergei Rogosin Belarusian State University
Andrey Shanin Moscow State University 05 August to 17 August, 19 August to 30 August
Eugene Shargorodsky  King's College London; King's College London 11 August to 30 August
Leonid Slepyan  Tel Aviv University 06 August to 29 August
Frank Speck  Universidade de Lisboa 05 August to 17 August
Ilya Spitkovsky New York University; College of William and Mary 05 August to 25 August
Ian Thompson University of Liverpool 05 August to 30 August
Konstantin Ustinov Institute for Problems in Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences 05 August to 30 August
John Raymond Willis University of Cambridge; University of Cambridge 12 August to 16 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons