skip to content
 

Participants (VMVW02)

Note: This list may not include "Variational methods and effective algorithms for imaging and vision" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-11-20
E.g., 2017-11-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Jonas Adler KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 30 October to 3 November
Lourdes Agapito University College London 29 August to 20 December
Daniel Alexander University College London 29 August to 20 December
Simon Arridge  University College London 5 September to 20 December
John Aston University of Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Angelica I. Aviles-Rivero University of Cambridge 2 October to 20 December
Francis Bach  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt; ENS - Paris 30 October to 2 November
Richard Baraniuk Rice University 29 October to 4 November
Yousra Bekhti  Télécom ParisTech 30 October to 3 November
Martin Benning University of Cambridge 26 October to 20 December
Yoeri Boink  Universiteit Twente 30 October to 3 November
Claire Boyer Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris 29 October to 4 November
Yuri Boykov  University of Western Ontario; University of Western Ontario 29 August to 20 December;
3 September to 20 December
Xavier Bresson Nanyang Technological University 29 October to 3 November
Eva-Maria Brinkmann  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster; Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 29 October to 2 November
Joan Bruna  New York University; University of California, Berkeley 29 October to 1 November
Christoph Brune  Universiteit Twente 25 October to 9 November
Martin Burger Universität Münster 30 August to 4 November
Corentin Caillaud École Polytechnique 30 October to 3 November
Jeff Calder  University of Minnesota 2 November to 4 November
Elsa Cazelles  Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux; Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux 30 October to 3 November
Antonin Chambolle  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); École Polytechnique 28 October to 13 November
Raymond Chan  Chinese University of Hong Kong 30 October to 8 November
Ke Chen  University of Liverpool 29 August to 20 December
Julianne Chung  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 28 October to 2 November
Veronica Corona University of Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Valentin Debarnot  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 30 October to 3 November
Noemie Debroux Université de Rouen 29 October to 4 November
Pol del Aguila Pla  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 30 October to 3 November
Julie Delon  Université Paris Descartes 29 October to 4 November
Matthias Ehrhardt  University of Cambridge 25 September to 20 December
Mario Figueiredo  Universidade de Lisboa; Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 29 October to 4 November
Andrew Fitzgibbon  Microsoft Research 29 August to 20 December
Marion Foare  ENS - Lyon 30 October to 2 November
Silvia Gazzola  University of Bath 29 October to 3 November
Aude Genevay  Université Paris-Dauphine; École Normale Supérieure 30 October to 2 November
Joana Grah  The Alan Turing Institute 19 October to 20 December
Stéphanie Guérit Université Catholique de Louvain 30 October to 3 November
Harshit Gupta EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 2 November to 3 November
Eldad Haber University of British Columbia 28 October to 4 November
Anders Hansen University of Cambridge 29 October to 4 November
Andreas Hauptmann University College London 30 October to 3 November
Alfred Hero University of Michigan 26 October to 4 November
Michael Hintermüller  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 23 October to 20 December
Martin Holler University of Graz 1 September to 20 December
Lior Horesh IBM Research 29 October to 4 November
Ian Jermyn  Durham University 29 October to 16 November
Bangti Jin  University College London 30 October to 3 November
Yunho Kim  Ulsan national institute of science and technology (UNIST) 29 October to 3 November
Nick Kingsbury  Trinity College, Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Meike Kinzel Universität Münster 30 October to 3 November
Lisa Maria Kreusser  University of Cambridge 25 September to 20 December
Gitta Kutyniok Technische Universität Berlin 29 October to 2 November
Lukas Lang University of Cambridge 5 October to 20 December
Stacey Levine Duquesne University 24 October to 2 November
Pan Liu Cambridge Centre for Analysis; Carnegie Mellon University 1 October to 20 December
John Maccormick  Dickinson College, Pennsylvania; University of East Anglia 30 October to 3 November
Peyman Milanfar  Google; Google 30 October to 1 November
James Nagy  Emory University 27 October to 4 November
Ozan Öktem KTH - Royal Institute of Technology; Karolinska Institute 17 September to 20 December
George Papanikos University of Nottingham 30 October to 3 November
Simone Parisotto Cambridge Centre for Analysis 25 September to 15 December
Marcelo Pereyra  Heriot-Watt University 31 October to 2 November
Gabriel Peyre  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 31 October to 2 November
Robert Plemmons  Wake Forest University 27 October to 10 November
Joerg Polzehl  Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 22 October to 10 November
Mihaela Pricop-jeckstadt Technische Universität Dresden 30 October to 3 November
Erlend Skaldehaug Riis  University of Cambridge 26 October to 20 December
Michael Roberts University of Liverpool 22 October to 17 November
Justin Romberg  Georgia Institute of Technology 28 October to 4 November
Lars Ruthotto  Emory University 28 October to 4 November
Malena Sabaté University of Bath 30 October to 3 November
Carola Schönlieb  University of Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Ferdia Sherry  University of Cambridge 25 September to 20 December
Zuoqiang Shi  Tsinghua University 28 October to 5 November
Jack Spencer University of Liverpool 19 October to 3 December
Karsten Tabelow  Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 29 October to 3 November
Xue-Cheng Tai  Hong Kong Baptist University 27 October to 20 December
Matthew Thorpe University of Cambridge 25 September to 20 December
Tuomo Valkonen  University of Liverpool 29 October to 3 November
Pierre Vanergheynst EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 29 October to 4 November
Olga Veksler University of Western Ontario 3 September to 20 December
Irene Waldspurger  Université Paris-Dauphine; INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt 29 October to 4 November
Pierre Weiss  Université de Toulouse 29 October to 4 November
Evren Yarman WesternGeco (Schlumberger) 29 August to 20 December
Joo Dong Yun Other 30 October to 3 November
Josiane Zerubia  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 30 October to 3 November
Kewei Zhang University of Sussex 29 August to 20 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons