skip to content
 

Participants (VMVW01)

Note: This list may not include "Variational methods and effective algorithms for imaging and vision" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-06-24
E.g., 2017-06-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Lourdes Agapito University College London 29 August to 20 December
Daniel Alexander University College London 29 August to 20 December
Simon Arridge  University College London 29 August to 20 December
John Aston University of Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Jean-Francois Aujol Université Bordeaux 1 3 September to 9 September
Yuri Boykov  University of Western Ontario 29 August to 20 December
Kristian Bredies  University of Graz 4 September to 8 September
Alfred Bruckstein Technion - Israel Institute of Technology; Nanyang Technological University 3 September to 9 September
Joan Bruna  New York University; University of California, Berkeley 29 August to 20 December
Martin Burger Universität Münster 30 August to 4 November
Antonin Chambolle  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); École Polytechnique 29 August to 20 December
Ke Chen  University of Liverpool 29 August to 20 December
Jérôme Darbon  Brown University 4 September to 8 September
Juan Carlos De Los Reyes Escuela Politécnica Nacional de Quito 29 August to 20 December
Jalal Fadili  Other 4 September to 7 September
Andrew Fitzgibbon  Microsoft Research 29 August to 20 December
Guy Gilboa  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 29 August to 20 October
Tom Goldstein  University of Maryland 3 September to 9 September
Michael Hintermüller  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 29 August to 20 December
Ian Jermyn  Durham University 3 September to 16 September
Sung Ha Kang  Georgia Institute of Technology 4 September to 8 September
Nick Kingsbury  Trinity College, Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Vladimir Kolmogorov Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 4 September to 8 September
Jan Lellmann Universität zu Lübeck 4 September to 8 September
Michael Ng Hong Kong Baptist University 3 September to 9 September
Ozan Öktem KTH - Royal Institute of Technology; Karolinska Institute 29 August to 20 December
Gabriel Peyre  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 4 September to 8 September
Thomas Pock Graz University of Technology 4 September to 27 October
Audrey Repetti Heriot-Watt University; Heriot-Watt University 4 September to 8 September
Justin Romberg  Georgia Institute of Technology 2 September to 8 September
Christoph Schnoerr  Universität Heidelberg 1 September to 8 September
Carola Schonlieb  University of Cambridge 29 August to 20 December
Fiorella Sgallari  University of Bologna 2 September to 8 September
Yuying Shi None 29 August to 9 September
Zuoqiang Shi  Tsinghua University 1 September to 10 September
Gabriele Steidl  University of Kaiserslautern 3 September to 7 September
Xue-Cheng Tai  Hong Kong Baptist University 29 August to 20 December
Marc Teboulle  Tel Aviv University 4 September to 8 September
Michael Unser EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 31 August to 14 September
Olga Veksler  University of Western Ontario 29 August to 20 December;
4 September to 8 September;
4 September to 8 September (provisional)
Joachim Weickert  Universität des Saarlandes 2 September to 29 September
Pierre Weiss  Université de Toulouse 3 September to 9 September
Yair Weiss Hebrew University of Jerusalem 31 August to 29 September
Ke Yin Huazhong University of Science and Technology 3 September to 14 December
Kewei Zhang University of Sussex 29 August to 20 December
Haomin Zhou Georgia Institute of Technology 4 September to 8 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons