skip to content
 

Participants (STSW02)

Note: This list may not include "Statistical scalability" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-01-20
E.g., 2018-01-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
John Aston  University of Cambridge 3 January to 29 June
Alexander Aue University of California, Davis 17 March to 28 March
Sergio Bacallado University of Cambridge 10 January to 29 June
Quentin Berthet  University of Cambridge 10 January to 29 June
Michelle Carey University College Dublin 18 March to 24 March
Rui Castro  Technische Universiteit Eindhoven 18 March to 22 March
Richard Davis  Columbia University 18 March to 24 March
Aurore Delaigle University of Melbourne 18 March to 23 March
Holger Dette  Ruhr-Universität Bochum 18 March to 24 March
Ian Dryden  University of Nottingham 18 March to 24 March
Idris Eckley Lancaster University 2 March to 30 March
Piotr Fryzlewicz  London School of Economics 19 March to 23 March
Edward George University of Pennsylvania 23 March to 15 April
Qiyang Han  University of Washington 18 March to 10 June
Clauda Kirch 18 March to 23 March
Ioannis Kontoyiannis  University of Cambridge; Athens University of Economics and Business 23 February to 4 April
Regina Liu Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 10 March to 31 March
Rahul Mazumder   Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5 March to 19 March
Axel Munk  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen; Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 18 March to 31 March
Robert Nowak  University of Wisconsin-Madison; Toyota Technological Institute 18 March to 24 March
Sofia Olhede University College London 10 January to 29 June
Alexey Onatskiy University of Cambridge 10 January to 29 June
Victor Panaretos  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 18 March to 24 March
Davide Pigoli King's College London 19 March to 23 March
Wolfgang Polonik University of California, Davis 17 March to 23 March
Jim Ramsay McGill University 18 March to 24 March
Benjamin Recht  University of California, Berkeley 10 January to 29 June
Matthew Reimherr  Pennsylvania State University; Pennsylvania State University 18 March to 24 March
Nickl Richard University of Cambridge 10 January to 29 June
Richard Samworth  University of Cambridge 3 January to 29 June
Johannes Schmidt-hieber Universiteit Leiden 18 March to 21 March
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  University of Cambridge 10 January to 29 June
Bodhisattva Sen Columbia University 19 March to 23 March
Rajen Shah  University of Cambridge 10 January to 29 June
Adam Sykulski Lancaster University; University College London 18 March to 28 March
Sara Anna van de Geer ETH Zürich 16 March to 15 April
Rainer von Sachs Université Catholique de Louvain 18 March to 23 March
Tengyao Wang  University of Cambridge 10 January to 29 June
Rebecca Willett University of Wisconsin-Madison 18 March to 24 March
Fang Yao University of Toronto; Peking University 18 March to 24 March
Alastair Young  Imperial College London 10 January to 29 June
Yi Yu  University of Bristol 10 January to 15 April
Chao Zheng  Lancaster University 18 March to 23 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons