skip to content
 

Participants (SRQW03)

Note: This list may not include "Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-10-20
E.g., 2018-10-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdelmalek Abdesselam  University of Virginia 09 December to 15 December
Stefan Adams  University of Warwick 05 December to 14 December
Giovanni Antinucci ETH Zürich 09 December to 15 December
Roland Bauerschmidt University of Cambridge 03 September to 21 December
Nils Berglund  Université d'Orléans 09 December to 15 December
Cedric Bernardin Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis; NICE 09 December to 15 December
Yvain Bruned Imperial College London 03 September to 21 December
David Brydges  University of British Columbia 07 October to 16 December
Simon Buchholz Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 10 December to 21 December
Serena Cenatiempo  None / Other 09 December to 14 December
Ajay Chandra University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Ivan Corwin Columbia University 09 December to 11 December
Codina Cotar University College London 21 November to 14 December
Jean-Dominique Deuschel Technische Universität Berlin; Technische Universität Berlin 09 December to 15 December
Henri Elad Altman Laboratoire de Probabilités et Modèles Aléatoires 03 September to 21 December
Franco Flandoli Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 09 December to 15 December
Peter Friz Technische Universität Berlin 10 December to 14 December
Yan Fyodorov  King's College London 09 December to 15 December
Christophe Garban Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 09 December to 15 December
Krzysztof Gawedzki ENS - Lyon 09 December to 14 December
Gianbattista Giacomin Université Denis Diderot 09 December to 15 December
Alessandro Giuliani Università degli Studi Roma Tre 10 December to 14 December
Patricia Gonçalves  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 09 December to 14 December
Paolo Grazieschi University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Rafael Leon Greenblatt  Università degli Studi Roma Tre 09 December to 14 December
Massimiliano Gubinelli Universität Bonn 03 September to 21 December
Trishen Gunaratnam University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Tyler Helmuth University of Bristol 02 December to 14 December
Susanne Hilger Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 28 September to 21 December
Martina Hofmanova Bielefeld University 03 September to 21 December
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 03 December to 14 December
Horst Knoerrer ETH Zürich 02 December to 15 December
Roman Kotecky University of Warwick 28 November to 14 December
Florian Kunick Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig 09 December to 15 December
Antti Kupiainen University of Helsinki 09 December to 14 December
Cyril Labbe Université Paris-Dauphine 09 December to 14 December
Claudio Landim IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 09 December to 15 December
Pierre Le Doussal CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 09 December to 15 December
Thierry Levy  Sorbonne Université 09 December to 21 December
Pablo Linares Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig
Martin Lohmann University of British Columbia 10 October to 20 December
Vieri Mastropietro Università degli Studi di Milano 10 December to 16 December
Ian Melbourne  University of Warwick 09 December to 15 December
Augustin Moinat University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Francesco Morandin  Università degli Studi di Parma 09 December to 15 December
Alessandra Occelli  Universität Bonn 10 December to 14 December
Felix Otto  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig 09 December to 14 December
Eveliina Peltola Université de Genève 09 December to 15 December
Marcello Porta  Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen 04 December to 16 December
Jeremy Quastel  University of Toronto 10 December to 14 December
Slava Rychkov  IHES; École Normale Supérieure 09 December to 13 December
Makiko Sasada University of Tokyo 09 December to 15 December
Benjamin Schlein Universität Zürich 10 December to 11 December
Hao Shen University of Wisconsin-Madison 09 December to 15 December
ohad Shpielberg Collège de France
Nick Simm  University of Sussex 10 December to 14 December
Panagiotis Souganidis University of Chicago 09 December to 15 December
Herbert Spohn Technische Universität München 09 December to 15 December
Hendrik Weber University of Bath 21 October to 21 December
Weijun Xu University of Warwick 09 December to 15 December
Immanuel Zachhuber Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 09 December to 15 December
Ofer Zeitouni Weizmann Institute of Science; New York University 09 December to 12 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons