skip to content
 

Participants (SRQW02)

Note: This list may not include "Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-10-20
E.g., 2018-10-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abdelmalek Abdesselam  University of Virginia 20 October to 27 October
Stefan Adams  University of Warwick 14 October to 26 October
Giovanni Antinucci ETH Zürich 17 October to 26 October
Volker Bach Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz 22 October to 25 October
Ismaël Bailleul Université de Rennes 1 22 October to 26 October
Nikolay Barashkov University of Bonn
Roland Bauerschmidt University of Cambridge 03 September to 21 December
Carlo Bellingeri  Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris 22 October to 26 October
Thierry Bodineau  École Polytechnique 21 October to 26 October
Yvain Bruned Imperial College London 03 September to 21 December
David Brydges  University of British Columbia 07 October to 16 December
Ajay Chandra University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Codina Cotar University College London 14 October to 14 December
Giuseppe Da Prato Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 03 September to 02 November
Matthew Dickson University of Warwick
Margherita Disertori  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 24 October to 27 October
Bertrand Duplantier CEA/Saclay; IHES 21 October to 27 October
Henri Elad altman Laboratoire de Probabilités et Modèles Aléatoires 03 September to 21 December
Franco Flandoli Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 24 October to 26 October
Luca Fresta Universität Zürich 16 October to 26 October
Juerg Froehlich  ETH Zürich 08 October to 02 November
Christophe Garban Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 15 October to 26 October
Patricia Gonçalves  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 21 October to 26 October
Paolo Grazieschi University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Rafael Leon Greenblatt  Università degli Studi Roma Tre 22 October to 26 October
Massimiliano Gubinelli Universität Bonn 03 September to 21 December
Trishen Gunaratnam University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Martin Hairer  Imperial College London 24 October to 26 October
Tyler Helmuth University of Bristol 21 October to 26 October
Susanne Hilger Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 28 September to 21 December
Martina Hofmanova Bielefeld University 03 September to 21 December
Stefan Hollands Universität Leipzig; Universität Leipzig 22 October to 26 October
Yichao Huang University of Helsinki 21 October to 02 November
John Imbrie  University of Virginia 21 October to 27 October
Milton Jara IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 03 October to 02 November
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 15 October to 05 November
Horst Knoerrer ETH Zürich 21 October to 27 October
Roman Kotecky University of Warwick 23 October to 09 November
Antti Kupiainen University of Helsinki 17 October to 28 October
Seiichiro Kusuoka  Okayama University 21 October to 26 October
Khoa Le Imperial College London 22 October to 26 October
Thierry Levy  Sorbonne Université 21 October to 02 December
Martin Lohmann University of British Columbia 10 October to 20 December
Titus Lupu Laboratoire de Probabilités et Modèles Aléatoires; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 22 October to 26 October
Rodrigo Marinho  Universidade de Lisboa 22 October to 26 October
Pronob Mitter CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Montpellier 03 September to 05 November
Augustin Moinat University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Joona Oikarinen  University of Helsinki 21 October to 02 November
Etienne Pardoux Aix Marseille Université 22 October to 26 October
Sabrina Pasterski Harvard University 21 October to 27 October
Eveliina Peltola Université de Genève 23 September to 26 October
Marcello Porta  Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen 16 October to 28 October
Remi Rhodes  Université Paris-Est 21 October to 26 October
Slava Rychkov IHES; École Normale Supérieure 08 October to 26 October
Manfred Salmhofer Universität Heidelberg 06 October to 26 October
Isao Sauzedde  Laboratoire de Probabilités et Modèles Aléatoires 22 October to 26 October
Stefano Scotta Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 22 October to 26 October
Gordon Slade  University of British Columbia 03 September to 31 October
Thomas Spencer Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 17 September to 01 November
Baris Evren Ugurcan Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
Jeremie Unterberger  Université de Lorraine 21 October to 26 October
Vincent Vargas CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 21 October to 27 October
Fabien Vignes-Tourneret  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 21 October to 26 October
Quirin Vogel  University of Warwick 22 October to 26 October
Christian Webb Aalto University 15 October to 27 October
Hendrik Weber University of Bath 21 October to 21 December
Immanuel Zachhuber Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 22 October to 26 October
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons