skip to content
 

Participants (SRQW01)

Note: This list may not include "Scaling limits, rough paths, quantum field theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-06-18
E.g., 2018-06-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Stefan Adams  University of Warwick 03 September to 07 September
Giovanni Antinucci ETH Zurich 03 September to 21 December
Roland Bauerschmidt University of Cambridge 03 September to 21 December
Nils Berglund  Université d'Orléans 03 September to 14 September
Yvain Bruned University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
David Brydges  University of British Columbia 03 September to 21 December
Simon Buchholz Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 03 September to 10 September
Ajay Chandra University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Giuseppe Da Prato Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 03 September to 02 November
Henri Elad Altman Laboratoire de Probabilités et Modèles Aléatoires 03 September to 21 December
Peter Friz Technische Universität Berlin 03 September to 07 September
Tadahisa Funaki University of Tokyo 03 September to 22 September
Alessandro Giuliani Università degli Studi Roma Tre 03 September to 07 September
Paolo Grazieschi University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Massimiliano Gubinelli Universität Bonn 03 September to 21 December
Trishen Gunaratnam University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Martin Hairer  University of Warwick 03 September to 05 October
Takashi Hara  Kyushu University 03 September to 29 September
Tyler Helmuth University of California, Berkeley 03 September to 14 September
Susanne Hilger Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 03 September to 21 December
Martina Hofmanova ENS de Cachan 03 September to 21 December
Yichao Huang University of Helsinki 03 September to 14 September
Milton Jara IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 03 September to 03 November
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 03 September to 24 September
Horst Knoerrer ETH Zürich 03 September to 14 September
Christoph Kopper  École Polytechnique 02 September to 08 September
Roman Kotecky University of Warwick 03 September to 09 September
Antti Kupiainen University of Helsinki 03 September to 20 September
Thierry Levy  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 03 September to 21 December
Terry Lyons University of Oxford 02 September to 08 September
Vieri Mastropietro Università degli Studi di Milano 03 September to 12 September
Pronob Mitter CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Montpellier 03 September to 15 December
Augustin Moinat University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
Joona Oikarinen  University of Helsinki 03 September to 14 September
Felix Otto  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig 02 September to 09 September
Nicolas Perkowski Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 03 September to 14 September
Remi Rhodes  Université Paris-Est 03 September to 07 September
Slava Rychkov  IHES 03 September to 14 September
Hao Shen University of Wisconsin-Madison 03 September to 08 September
Gordon Slade  University of British Columbia 03 September to 31 October
Ben Wallace  University of British Columbia 03 September to 21 December
Hendrik Weber University of Warwick 03 September to 21 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons