skip to content
 

Participants (SIPW04)

Note: This list may not include "Mathematics of sea ice phenomena" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-11-20
E.g., 2017-11-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
I. David Abrahams  Isaac Newton Institute; University of Manchester 1 October to 20 December
Yevgeny Aksenov National Oceanography Centre, Southampton 3 December to 9 December
Adam Bateson  University of Reading 4 December to 8 December
Luke Bennetts  University of Adelaide 21 August to 20 December
Chris Borstad University Centre in Svalbard (UNIS) 2 December to 9 December
Robert Bridges Total E&P UK Limited 3 December to 8 December
Yuli D Chashechkin Institute for Problems in Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences; Institute for Problems in Mechanics of Russian Academy of Sciences 25 November to 10 December
Pavel Chernyshov Tel Aviv University 5 December to 18 December
Anna Chernyshova Tel Aviv University 5 December to 18 December
Steven Daly United States Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) 3 December to 9 December
Veronique Dansereau CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 27 November to 8 December
John Dempsey  Clarkson University; Aalto University 2 December to 9 December
Dany Dumont  Other 11 November to 9 December
Iman El gharamti Aalto University 4 December to 8 December
Daniel Feltham University of Reading 21 August to 20 December
Dianshi Feng National University of Singapore 4 December to 8 December
Daniela Flocco University of Reading 3 December to 9 December
Robert Gagnon National Research Council of Canada 3 December to 9 December
Sergey Golovin Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics; Novosibirsk State University 2 December to 16 December
Agnieszka Herman  University of Gdansk 21 August to 9 December
Richard Hindmarsh  British Antarctic Survey 21 August to 20 December
Paul Holland British Antarctic Survey 21 August to 20 December
Shunying Ji Dalian University of Technology 3 December to 9 December
Henrik Kalisch  Universitetet i Bergen 21 August to 19 December
Tatiana Khabakhpasheva University of East Anglia; Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics 21 August to 20 December
Alexander Korobkin University of East Anglia 21 August to 20 December
Sveinung Loset Norwegian University of Science and Technology; Norwegian University of Science and Technology; University Centre in Svalbard (UNIS) 3 December to 9 December
Wenjun Lu Norwegian University of Science and Technology 4 December to 8 December
Wieslaw Maslowski Naval Postgraduate School 3 December to 8 December
Mike Meylan  University of Newcastle, Australia 21 August to 20 December
Gennady Mishuris  Aberystwyth University 1 December to 14 December
Michael Nieves  Keele University; University of Cagliari 1 December to 15 December
Erkan Oterkus University of Strathclyde 4 December to 8 December
Sze Dai Pang National University of Singapore 3 December to 9 December
Emilian I Parau  University of East Anglia 21 August to 20 December
Nigel Peake University of Cambridge 21 August to 20 December
Kara Peterson  Sandia National Laboratories 3 December to 8 December
Chris Petrich Norut Northern Research Institute 3 December to 9 December
David Rees Jones University of Oxford 21 August to 20 December
Damien Ringeisen  Alfred-Wegener-Institut für Polar- und Meeresforschung (AWI) 4 December to 8 December
Kaj Riska Total E&P UK Limited; NTNU 3 December to 8 December
Andrew Roberts Naval Postgraduate School 4 December to 8 December
Javier Rodriguez-Rodriguez Universidad Carlos III de Madrid 19 November to 7 December
Stefanie Rynders University of Southampton 4 December to 8 December
Peter Sammonds  University College London 4 December to 9 December
Roiy Sayag  Ben-Gurion University 4 December to 8 December
David Schroeder  University of Reading 21 August to 20 December
Erland Schulson Dartmouth College; Dartmouth College 4 December to 10 December
Hayley Shen  Clarkson University 2 December to 7 December
Hung Tao Shen  Other 2 December to 7 December
Konstantin Shishmarev Other 1 October to 20 December
Ryszard Staroszczyk  Polish Academy of Sciences 2 December to 9 December
Han Duc Tran Vietnamese-German University 3 December to 9 December
Victor Tsai CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 3 December to 9 December
Michel Tsamados  University College London 21 August to 20 December
Jukka Tuhkuri  Aalto University 4 December to 8 December
Jerome Weiss CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble 2 December to 8 December
Grae Worster  University of Cambridge 21 August to 20 December
Mao See Wu Nanyang Technological University 3 December to 9 December
Vitaliy Zemlyak Other 5 December to 14 December
Jin Zhang National University of Singapore 4 December to 8 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons