skip to content
 

Participants (SIPW03)

Note: This list may not include "Mathematics of sea ice phenomena" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-09-23
E.g., 2017-09-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
I. David Abrahams  Isaac Newton Institute; University of Manchester 1 October to 20 December
Yevgeny Aksenov National Oceanography Centre, Southampton 5 November to 15 November
Luke Bennetts  University of Adelaide 21 August to 20 December
Robert Bridges Total E&P UK Limited 5 November to 10 November
David Cole Dartmouth College 5 November to 11 November
Claude Daley Memorial University of Newfoundland; Memorial University of Newfoundland 5 November to 11 November
Evgueni Dinvay Universitetet i Bergen 23 October to 12 November
Daniel Feltham University of Reading 21 August to 20 December
John Grue  University of Oslo 5 November to 11 November
Agnieszka Herman  University of Gdansk 21 August to 9 December
Ian Hewitt University of Oxford 6 November to 10 November
Richard Hindmarsh  British Antarctic Survey 21 August to 20 December
Paul Holland British Antarctic Survey 21 August to 20 December
Mark Hopkins None 5 November to 11 November
Ridwan Hossain Memorial University of Newfoundland 6 November to 10 November
Atle Jensen  University of Oslo 6 November to 17 November
John Johnson University of East Anglia 6 November to 10 November
Henrik Kalisch  Universitetet i Bergen 21 August to 19 December
Tatiana Khabakhpasheva University of East Anglia; Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics 21 August to 20 December
Eldar Khabibulin Moscow State University; University Centre in Svalbard (UNIS) 6 November to 10 November
Alexander Korobkin University of East Anglia 21 August to 20 December
Kevin Maki University of Michigan 6 November to 13 November
Aleksey Marchenko  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 5 November to 11 November
Andrei Metrikine Technische Universiteit Delft; Norwegian University of Science and Technology 5 November to 11 November
Mike Meylan  University of Newcastle, Australia 21 August to 20 December
Vladislav Miryaha Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 5 November to 11 November
Andrii Murdza Dartmouth College 6 November to 10 November
Dmitry Onishchenko Gazprom VNIIGAZ; Ishlinsky Institute for Problems in Mechanics RAS 5 November to 11 November
Andrew Palmer National University of Singapore 5 November to 11 November
Emilian I Parau  University of East Anglia 21 August to 20 December
Nigel Peake University of Cambridge 21 August to 20 December
Malte Peter  Universität Augsburg 28 October to 8 November
Victor Petrenko Dartmouth College; Dartmouth College 5 November to 11 November
Dmitry Petrov Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology; Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 6 November to 10 November
Igor Petrov Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 5 November to 11 November
Pavel Plotnikov Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics; Novosibirsk State University 3 September to 8 November
Alexandra Pogorelova Russian Academy of Sciences 29 October to 11 November
Arttu Polojarvi  Aalto University 5 November to 11 November
David Rees Jones University of Oxford 21 August to 20 December
Roman Repin  Aalto University 6 November to 10 November
Kaj Riska Total E&P UK Limited; NTNU 5 November to 10 November
Stefanie Rynders University of Southampton 5 November to 10 November
Junji Sawamura Osaka University 6 November to 10 November
David Schroeder  University of Reading 21 August to 20 December
Erland Schulson Dartmouth College; Dartmouth College 4 November to 8 November
Alexander Shelenkov Moscow State University; University Centre in Svalbard (UNIS) 6 November to 10 November
Frank Thomas Smith University College London 6 November to 10 November
Devinder Sodhi U.S. Army Research Laboratory 5 November to 11 November
Ryszard Staroszczyk  Polish Academy of Sciences 4 November to 10 November
Izolda Sturova Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics 5 November to 11 November
Rocky Taylor Centre for Arctic Resource Development (CARD); Centre for Arctic Resource Development (CARD) 5 November to 11 November
Manish Tiwari University College London 5 November to 11 November
Michel Tsamados  University College London 21 August to 20 December
Jukka Tuhkuri Aalto University 5 November to 11 November
Jean-Marc Vanden-Broeck University College London 1 October to 7 November
Grae Worster  University of Cambridge 21 August to 20 December
Gregory Zilman  Tel Aviv University 4 November to 9 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons