skip to content
 

Participants (SINW01)

Note: This list may not include "Scalable inference; statistical, algorithmic, computational aspects" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-06-24
E.g., 2017-06-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Christophe Andrieu University of Bristol 3 July to 28 July
Michael Arbel University College London 3 July to 7 July
Louis Aslett  University of Oxford 3 July to 28 July
Alexandros Beskos University College London 3 July to 7 July
Joris Bierkens  Delft University of Technology 3 July to 7 July
Jose Blanchet  Columbia University; Stanford University 3 July to 7 July
Alexandre Bouchard  University of British Columbia 3 July to 7 July
Tamara Broderick Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2 July to 8 July
Nicolas Brosse École Polytechnique 2 July to 8 July
Patrick Cannon University of Bristol 2 July to 8 July
Cyril Chimisov  University of Warwick 4 July
Arnaud Doucet  University of Oxford 2 July to 8 July
David Draper University of California 3 July to 9 July
Alain Durmus École Polytechnique 3 July to 28 July
Paul Fearnhead Lancaster University 3 July to 28 July
Axel Finke University College London 3 July to 7 July
David Firth  University of Warwick 3 July to 20 July
Habib Ganjgahi University of Oxford 2 July to 8 July
Mark Girolami University of Glasgow 3 July to 28 July
Peter Glynn  Stanford University; Stanford University 3 July to 8 July
Jonathan Harrison University of Oxford 3 July to 7 July
Katherine Heller Duke University 2 July to 8 July
Chris Holmes  University of Oxford 3 July to 28 July
Alessandro Davide Ialongo University of Cambridge; Max-Planck-Institut für Biological Cybernetics, Tübingen 3 July to 7 July
Paul Jenkins University of Warwick 3 July to 7 July
Michael Jordan  University of California, Berkeley 3 July to 5 July
Seong-Hwan Jun  University of British Columbia 3 July to 7 July
Luke Kelly  University of Oxford 3 July to 13 July
Akisato Kimura  University of Cambridge; NTT Basic Research Laboratories 3 July to 7 July
Keith Knight University of Toronto 3 July to 7 July
Elena Kulinskaya University of East Anglia 3 July to 7 July
Krzysztof Latuszynski University of Warwick 3 July to 28 July
Sylvain Le corff CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 2 July to 8 July
Anthony Lee  University of Warwick 3 July to 21 July
Didong Li Duke University 2 July to 8 July
Wentao Li  Lancaster University 3 July to 28 July
Jun Liu  Harvard University; Harvard University 3 July to 7 July
Sam Livingstone  University of Bristol 3 July to 28 July
Po-Ling Loh University of Wisconsin-Madison 4 July to 6 July
Kerrie Mengersen Queensland University of Technology 2 July to 8 July
Blazej Miasojedow Uniwersytet Warszawski 2 July to 8 July
Marcin Mider University of Warwick 3 July to 7 July
Matthew Moores  University of Warwick 3 July to 8 July
Eric François Moulines Télécom ParisTech 3 July to 14 July
Christopher Nemeth  Lancaster University 3 July to 14 July
Helen Ogden University of Southampton 3 July to 28 July
Canan Pehlivan  Other 2 July to 8 July
Murray Pollock University of Warwick 3 July to 25 July
Chris Quince University of Warwick 3 July to 7 July
Sébastien Raguideau University of Warwick 3 July to 7 July
Yordan Raykov Aston University 2 July to 8 July
Sylvia Richardson University of Cambridge 3 July to 28 July
Christian Robert CNRS & Université Paris-Dauphine 5 July to 13 July
Gareth Roberts University of Warwick 3 July to 28 July
Andrew Roth  University of Oxford 2 July to 8 July
Havard Rue  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 3 July to 23 July
James Scott University of Texas at Austin 3 July to 6 July
Steven Scott Google 3 July to 7 July
Chris Sherlock  Lancaster University 3 July to 7 July
Sumeetpal Singh University of Cambridge 3 July to 7 July
Leonidas Souliotis  University of Warwick 2 July to 8 July
Alexandre Thiery National University of Singapore 3 July to 14 July
Kathryn Turnbull Lancaster University 2 July to 7 July
Cristiano Varin  Università Cà Foscari di Venezia 3 July to 5 July
Dootika Vats  University of Warwick; University of Minnesota 3 July to 28 July
Matti Vihola   University of Jyväskylä 3 July to 20 July
Callum John Vyner Lancaster University 2 July to 8 July
Andi Wang  University of Oxford 2 July to 8 July
Darren Wilkinson  Newcastle University 3 July to 8 July
Wenkai Xu University College London 3 July to 7 July
Sinan Yildirim  Sabanci University 3 July to 28 July
Shouto Yonekura University College London 2 July to 8 July
Giacomo Zanella  Bocconi University 3 July to 7 July
Helen Zhang University of Arizona 2 July to 8 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons