skip to content
 

Participants (RGM)

E.g., 2018-06-21
E.g., 2018-06-21
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Louigi Addario-Berry    McGill University 02 March to 30 April
Elie Aidekon    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 11 January to 23 March
Marie Albenque    École Polytechnique 14 March to 25 April
Tom Alberts  University of Utah 08 June to 26 June
Romain Allez    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 12 January to 03 July
Omer Angel  University of British Columbia 22 January to 21 June
Louis-Pierre Arguin    Université de Montréal 14 March to 21 March
Juhan Aru  ENS - Lyon 12 January to 22 June
Amine Asselah    Université Paris 12 Val de Marne 20 April to 08 May
Martin Barlow  University of British Columbia 13 April to 08 May
Vincent Beffara    ENS - Lyon; Universität Bonn 12 January to 20 March
James Bell    University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Stéphane Benoist  Columbia University 12 January to 25 April
Nathanaël Berestycki    University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Olivier Bernardi  Brandeis University 19 April to 25 April
Jeremie Bettinelli    Université de Lorraine 11 January to 07 February, 19 April to 27 June
Gaëtan Borot  Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 12 April to 24 April
Chris Burdzy    University of Washington 23 April to 24 June
Jirí Cerný    Universität Wien 23 February to 05 March
Linxiao Chen  Université Paris-Sud 10 January to 06 February, 19 April to 25 April, 14 June to 27 June
Laurent Chevillard    ENS - Lyon 14 June to 19 June
Alessandra Cipriani    Weierstraß-Institut für Angewandte Analysis und Stochastik 25 January to 30 January
Loren Coquille  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 12 January to 20 March
Edward Crane    University of Bristol 02 March to 24 April
David Croydon    University of Warwick 16 March to 20 March, 06 April to 17 April
Nicolas Curien    Université Paris-Sud 18 January to 31 January, 08 March to 21 March, 19 April to 08 May, 12 June to 19 June
François David    CEA/Saclay 12 April to 24 April
Béatrice de Tilière    Université Pierre et Marie Curie 27 January to 30 January
Maria Deijfen  Stockholm University 15 March to 27 March
Amir Dembo    Stanford University 13 April to 18 April
Alexander Drewitz  Columbia University 22 February to 20 March
Laure Dumaz  University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Bertrand Duplantier  CEA/Saclay 26 January to 03 July
Ronan Eldan  Weizmann Institute of Science 06 April to 02 July
Chaim Even Zohar  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 16 March to 27 March
Kenneth Falconer    University of St Andrews 12 January to 03 July
Laurie Field    University of Chicago 19 June to 03 July
Yan V Fyodorov    Queen Mary, University of London 19 April to 15 May
Agelos Georgakopoulos  University of Warwick 20 April to 30 June
Christina Goldschmidt    University of Oxford 15 March to 25 April
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Felix Günther    ESI 12 January to 03 July
Ewain Gwynne  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 20 May
Karen Habermann  University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Ben Hambly    University of Oxford 15 March to 17 March, 20 April to 23 April
Nina Holden  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 13 June
Alexander E Holroyd    Microsoft Research 16 March to 24 April
Clement Hongler  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 15 January to 27 January
Yichao Huang  ENS - Paris 07 April to 17 April
Henry Jackson  University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Svante Janson    Uppsala Universitet 14 February to 27 February
Xiong Jin    University of Manchester 12 January to 24 January, 22 March to 11 April, 07 June to 27 June
Adam Jones University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Adrien Kassel ETH Zürich 12 January to 31 January, 12 June to 26 June
Antti Kemppainen  University of Helsinki 25 January to 05 February, 19 April to 26 April
Wilfrid Kendall    University of Warwick 16 March to 17 April
Konstantin Khanin University of Toronto 16 February to 16 March
Demeter Kiss University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Nicola Kistler Goethe-Universität Frankfurt 15 March to 20 March
Brett Kolesnik  University of British Columbia 09 January to 24 April
Igor Kortchemski    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); École Polytechnique 01 March to 28 March, 05 April to 25 April
Michael Kozdron    University of Regina 11 January to 03 July
Takashi Kumagai  Kyoto University 28 May to 04 June, 12 June to 17 June
Kalle Kytölä    Aalto University 25 January to 31 January, 14 June to 26 June
Hubert Lacoin  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 06 April to 24 April
Benoit Laslier    University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Greg Lawler    University of Chicago 15 June to 26 June
Pierre Le Doussal  École Normale Supérieure 27 April to 02 May
Jean-François Le Gall    Université Paris-Sud; [Université Paris-Sud 11] 18 January to 30 January, 15 March to 28 March, 19 April to 03 May
Yves Le Jan  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 16 June to 24 June
Thierry Lévy  Université Pierre et Marie Curie 23 June to 24 June
Guolong Li  University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Shen Lin  École Normale Supérieure 12 January to 30 January, 31 January to 31 January, 15 March to 21 March, 19 April to 25 April
Joan Lind University of Tennessee 18 April to 01 July
Oren Louidor    Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 01 June to 03 June
Titus Lupu  Université Paris-Sud 25 January to 31 January, 16 March to 20 March
Thomas Madaule  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 12 January to 23 January, 16 March to 20 March, 20 April to 25 April
Cheng Mao  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 02 February
James Martin    University of Oxford 16 March to 24 April
Gregory Miermont    ENS - Lyon 12 January to 06 February
Jason Miller    Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Microsoft Research 12 January to 03 July
Jean-Christophe Mourrat  ENS - Lyon 02 February to 06 February
James Norris    University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Yuval Peres  Microsoft Research 11 June to 17 June
Ellen Powell  University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Wei Qian  ETH Zürich 12 January to 31 January, 09 June to 02 July
Gourab Ray    University of British Columbia 12 January to 03 July
Réme Rhodes  Université Paris-Dauphine 18 January to 30 January, 19 April to 24 April
Steffen Rohde  University of Washington 14 June to 23 June
Ron Rosenthal    ETH Zürich 12 January to 31 January
Christophe Sabot  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 07 June to 11 June
Artem Sapozhnikov    Universität Leipzig 23 February to 31 March
Scott Sheffield    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 03 July
Vittoria Silvestri  University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Gordon Slade    University of British Columbia 18 May to 22 May
Alan Sola  University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Perla Sousi    University of Cambridge 12 January to 03 July
Alexandre Stauffer  University of Bath 20 April to 24 April
Nike Sun Massachusetts Institute of Technology 19 April to 02 May
Xin Sun    Massachusetts Institute of Technology 20 January to 03 July
Alain-Sol Sznitman ETH Zürich 25 January to 28 January, 15 June to 19 June
Vincent Tassion    École Normale Supérieure 09 January to 30 January
Augusto Teixeira    IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 14 June to 27 June
Bálint Tóth    University of Bristol; Budapest University of Technology and Economics 11 May to 19 June
Amanda Turner    Lancaster University 11 January to 20 March
Daniel Ueltschi    University of Warwick 15 March to 28 March
Rob van den Berg  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI); Universiteit van Amsterdam 17 April to 01 July
Fredrik Viklund KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 14 June to 19 June, 23 June to 27 June
Sam Watson  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 31 January
Christian Juhani Webb Aalto University 02 February to 16 February
Wendelin Werner  ETH Zürich 12 January to 03 July
Hao Wu  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 January to 31 January, 14 June to 26 June
Ofer Zeitouni Weizmann Institute of Science 17 March to 09 April
Qingsan Zhu  University of British Columbia 16 March to 26 April
Olivier Zindy  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 16 March to 10 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons