skip to content
 

Participants (OASW03)

Note: This list may not include "Operator algebras: subfactors and their applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-14
E.g., 2017-12-14
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Aaserud  Cardiff University 9 January to 23 June
Yuki Arano  Kyoto University 20 May to 23 June
Dorothea Bahns Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 5 June to 22 June
Rasmus Bentmann  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 12 June to 16 June
Dietmar Bisch Vanderbilt University 25 May to 16 June
Marcel Bischoff  Vanderbilt University 11 June to 17 June
Sebastiano Carpi  Università degli Studi Gabriele d'Annunzio 11 June to 17 June
Marius Dadarlat Purdue University 1 June to 18 June
Simone Del Vecchio Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 11 June to 17 June
Maximilian Duell  Technische Universität München 11 June to 17 June
David Evans  Cardiff University 9 January to 23 June
Paul Fendley University of Oxford 12 June to 16 June
Terry Gannon  University of Alberta 10 June to 23 June
Dimitrios Gerontogiannis University of Glasgow 12 June to 16 June
Luca Giorgetti Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 12 June to 16 June
Rolf Gohm  Aberystwyth University 6 June to 16 June
Iva Halacheva Lancaster University 11 June to 17 June
Pedram Hekmati  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro; University of Auckland 9 June to 17 June
Andre Henriques  University of Oxford; Universiteit Utrecht 11 June to 16 June
Robin Hillier 11 June to 17 June
Yusuke Isono Kyoto University 12 June to 23 June
Masaki Izumi Kyoto University 8 June to 21 June
Arthur Jaffe Harvard University 30 April to 23 June
Vaughan Jones Vanderbilt University; University of California, Berkeley 3 June to 22 June
Yasu Kawahigashi  University of Tokyo 1 June to 22 June
Ching Hung Lam Academia Sinica 11 June to 17 June
Giovanni Landi Università degli Studi di Trieste 10 June to 17 June
Gandalf Lechner  Cardiff University 11 June to 16 June
Xin Li 12 June
Zhengwei Liu 1 June to 23 June
Roberto Longo  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 8 June to 23 June
Lilit Martirosyan Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 9 June to 18 June
Ralf Meyer  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 11 June to 16 June
Anna Mkrtchyan University of Edinburgh 11 June to 16 June
Stephen Moore Cardiff University 14 June to 23 June
Gerardo Morsella Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 12 June to 16 June
Ulrich Pennig  Cardiff University 14 June to 17 June
Sven Raum  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 11 June to 23 June
Kasia Rejner University of York 12 June to 17 June
Hubert Saleur  University of Southern California 12 June to 14 June
Alexander Stottmeister Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 12 June to 16 June
Yoh Tanimoto  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 10 June to 23 June
Constantin Teleman University of Oxford 11 June to 16 June
Luca Tomassini Università degli Studi Gabriele d'Annunzio; Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 12 June to 16 June
Stefaan Vaes  KU Leuven 11 June to 16 June
Alina Vdovina  Newcastle University 9 January to 23 June
Christian Voigt University of Glasgow 1 May to 23 June
Simon Wood Cardiff University 11 June to 16 June
Feng Xu 11 June to 23 June
Mayuko Yamashita University of Tokyo 1 June to 23 June
Joachim Zacharias University of Glasgow 14 June to 23 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons