skip to content
 

Participants (OASW02)

Note: This list may not include "Operator algebras: subfactors and their applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-04-24
E.g., 2017-04-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Aaserud  Cardiff University
9 January to 23 June
Ana Agore  Vrije Universiteit Brussel; Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy
27 March to 28 March
Raf Bocklandt Universiteit van Amsterdam
27 March to 1 April
Ulrich Bunke Universität Regensburg
26 March to 1 April
Paramita Das Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata
26 March to 1 April
Karin Erdmann University of Oxford
26 March to 31 March
David Evans  Cardiff University
9 January to 23 June
Terry Gannon  University of Alberta
26 March to 2 April
Shamindra Ghosh Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata
26 March to 1 April
Joseph Grant  University of East Anglia
27 March to 31 March
Simon Gritschacher University of Oxford
27 March to 31 March
Amihay Hanany Imperial College London
27 March to 31 March
Leonard Hardiman  University of Bath
26 March to 8 April
Yang-Hui He City University, London; University of Oxford
27 March to 31 March
Andre Henriques University of Oxford; Universiteit Utrecht
27 March to 31 March
Robin Hillier
26 March to 11 April
Osamu Iyama  Nagoya University
26 March to 2 April
Masaki Izumi Kyoto University
11 March to 2 April
Vaughan Jones Vanderbilt University; University of California, Berkeley
16 March to 7 April
Martin Kalck  University of Edinburgh
27 March to 31 March
Yasu Kawahigashi  University of Tokyo
8 March to 1 April
Alastair King  University of Bath
26 March to 8 April
Gus Isaac Lehrer  The University of Sydney
26 March to 5 April
Timothy Logvinenko  Cardiff University
26 March to 1 April
Akhil Mathew  Harvard University
26 March to 1 April
Michael Murray  University of Adelaide
26 March to 1 April
Ulrich Pennig  Cardiff University
26 March to 31 March
N. Christopher Phillips  University of Oregon
18 March to 2 April
Mathew Pugh Cardiff University
26 March to 1 April
Thomas Schick  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen
26 March to 1 April
Paul Smith  University of Washington
19 March to 1 April
Danny Stevenson University of Adelaide
26 March to 1 April
Constantin Teleman University of Oxford
27 March to 31 March
James Tener University of California, Santa Barbara
20 March to 30 March
Alina Vdovina  Newcastle University
9 January to 23 June
Katrin Wendland Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
27 March to 8 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons