skip to content
 

Participants (NPCW05)

Note: This list may not include "Non-positive curvature group actions and cohomology" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-08-17
E.g., 2017-08-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Yael Algom Kfir University of Haifa 18 June to 24 June
Stergios Antonakoudis  University of Cambridge 16 February to 23 June
Grigori Avramidi Universität Münster 18 June to 24 June
Juliette Bavard University of Chicago 18 June to 23 June
Arindam Biswas  Université Paris-Sud 11 1 February to 23 June
Brian Bowditch  University of Warwick 17 June to 23 June
Sabine Braun  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 19 June to 23 June
Emmanuel Breuillard Universität Münster 3 January to 23 June
Michelle Bucher Université de Genève 20 June to 23 June
Marc Burger  ETH Zürich 3 January to 23 June
Jack Button University of Cambridge 3 January to 23 June
Danny Calegari  University of Chicago 1 May to 23 June
Ruth Charney  Brandeis University 22 May to 23 June
Maurice Chiodo  University of Cambridge 3 January to 23 June
Matt Clay University of Arkansas 18 June to 24 June
Michael Davis  Ohio State University 1 May to 23 June
Yves de Cornulier  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 7 May to 23 June
Carlos Alberto De la Cruz Mengual ETH Zürich 6 June to 23 June
Cornelia Drutu Badea  University of Oxford; Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille  3 January to 23 June
Elia Fioravanti  University of Oxford 3 January to 23 June
David Fisher Indiana University 7 May to 23 June
Roberto Frigerio  Università di Pisa 18 June to 24 June
Dmitri Gekhtman CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 19 June to 23 June
Bill Goldman  University of Maryland 6 June to 23 June
Mark Hagen  University of Cambridge 3 January to 23 June
Nicolaus Heuer  University of Oxford 3 January to 23 June
Eriko Hironaka American Mathematical Society; Florida State University 18 June to 24 June
Alessandra Iozzi  ETH Zürich 3 January to 23 June
Holger Kammeyer  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 19 June to 23 June
Dawid Kielak Universität Bielefeld 18 June to 24 June
Sang-hyun Kim  Seoul National University 19 June to 23 June
Bruno Klingler Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 18 June to 21 June
Yannick Krifka  ETH Zürich 19 June to 23 June
Peter Kropholler University of Southampton 20 January to 23 June
Jean-Francois Lafont Ohio State University 18 June to 23 June
Ian Leary  University of Southampton 18 June to 23 June
Christopher Leininger University of Illinois at Chicago 18 June to 24 June
Clara Löh Universität Regensburg 18 June to 21 June
Joel Louwsma  Other 19 June to 23 June
Vladimir Markovic CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 27 May to 23 June
Marco Moraschini Università di Pisa 19 June to 23 June
Brita Nucinkis Royal Holloway, University of London 12 June to 22 June
Sangrok O Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST) 19 June to 23 June
Denis Osin Vanderbilt University 18 June to 24 June
Pierre Pansu  Université Paris-Sud 11 21 June to 23 June
Sanaz Pooya Université de Neuchâtel 19 June to 23 June
Kasra Rafi University of Toronto 18 June to 24 June
Roman Sauer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 18 June to 24 June
Kevin Schreve University of Michigan 19 June to 23 June
Michael Schrödl  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 19 June to 23 June
Cagri Sert Université Paris-Sud 11 12 January to 23 June
Jing Tao University of Oklahoma 18 June to 24 June
Stephan Tornier  ETH Zürich; University of Newcastle, Australia 18 June to 22 June
Alina Vdovina Newcastle University 9 January to 23 June
Gabriele Viaggi Universität Bonn 19 June to 23 June
Federico Vigolo  University of Oxford 8 January to 23 June
Karen Vogtmann   University of Warwick; Cornell University 18 June to 23 June
Henry Wilton  University of Cambridge 3 January to 23 June
Kaidi Ye Aix Marseille Université 19 June to 23 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons