skip to content
 

Participants (NPCW04)

Note: This list may not include "Non-positive curvature group actions and cohomology" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-04-24
E.g., 2017-04-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Stergios Antonakoudis  University of Cambridge
16 February to 23 June
Uri Bader Weizmann Institute of Science
7 May to 13 May
Oren Becker Hebrew University of Jerusalem
7 May to 13 May
Federico Berlai Universidad del País Vasco
8 May to 12 May
Arindam Biswas  Université Paris-Sud 11
1 February to 23 June
Emmanuel Breuillard Universität Münster
3 January to 23 June
Michelle Bucher Université de Genève
8 May to 12 May
Marc Burger  ETH Zürich
3 January to 23 June
Jack Button University of Cambridge
3 January to 23 June
Danny Calegari  University of Chicago
1 May to 23 June
Inna Capdeboscq University of Warwick; University of Warwick; University of Warwick
8 May to 12 May
Pierre-Emmanuel Caprace Université Catholique de Louvain
5 February to 9 June
Indira Chatterji  Université de Nice
8 May to 12 May
Maurice Chiodo  University of Cambridge
3 January to 23 June
Francois Dahmani  Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble
22 April to 13 May
Kajal Das  ENS - Lyon; Université Paris-Sud 11
1 May to 31 May
Michael Davis  Ohio State University
28 April to 23 June
Yves de Cornulier  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11
7 May to 22 June
Mikael de la Salle ENS - Lyon; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
7 May to 12 May
Tim de Laat Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster
8 May to 12 May
Thomas Delzant  Université Louis Pasteur
26 April to 21 June
Cornelia Drutu Badea  University of Oxford; Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille 
3 January to 23 June
Matthew Durham  University of Michigan
8 May to 12 May
Vladimir Finkelshtein University of Illinois at Chicago; University of Illinois at Chicago
8 May to 12 May
Elia Fioravanti  University of Oxford
3 January to 23 June
David Fisher Indiana University
7 May to 23 June
Koji Fujiwara Kyoto University
7 May to 13 May
Alex Furman  University of Illinois at Chicago; University of Illinois at Chicago
8 May to 12 May
Jakub Gismatullin  University of Wroclaw; Polish Academy of Sciences
8 May to 12 May
Ben Green University of Oxford
8 May to 12 May
Erik Guentner University of Hawaii
3 January to 26 May
Mark Hagen  University of Cambridge
3 January to 23 June
Harald Helfgott Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
7 May to 13 May
Nicolaus Heuer  University of Oxford
3 January to 23 June
Alessandra Iozzi  ETH Zürich
3 January to 23 June
Lison Jacoboni Université Paris-Sud 11
8 May to 20 May
Lizhen Ji University of Michigan; University of Michigan
8 May to 12 May
Aditi Kar University of London
7 May to 10 May
Fanny Kassel CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
8 May to 12 May
Sang-hyun Kim  Seoul National University
8 May to 12 May
Robert Kozma  University of Illinois at Chicago
8 May to 12 May
Peter Kropholler University of Southampton
20 January to 23 June
Adrien Le Boudec  Université Catholique de Louvain
1 May to 18 May
Ian Leary  University of Southampton
7 May to 23 June
Joel Louwsma  Other
8 May to 12 May
Alex Lubotzky Hebrew University of Jerusalem
8 May to 12 May
John Mackay  University of Bristol
30 April to 13 May
Kathryn Mann University of California, Berkeley
7 May to 13 May
Nicolas Matte Bon ETH Zürich
2 May to 26 May
Masato Mimura Tohoku University; EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
7 May to 27 May
Timothy Morris Temple University
8 May to 12 May
Thang Nguyen Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences
8 May to 12 May
Nikolay Nikolov University of Oxford
7 May to 13 May
Gabriel Pallier Université Paris-Sud 11
8 May to 12 May
Pierre Pansu  Université Paris-Sud 11
8 May to 12 May
John Parker  University of Durham
11 April to 18 May
Anne Parreau  Université de Grenoble
7 May to 12 May
Lam Pham Yale University
8 May to 12 May
Alan Reid University of Texas at Austin
7 May to 11 May
Dmitriy Rumynin University of Warwick
8 May to 12 May
Damian Sawicki  Polish Academy of Sciences
8 May to 12 May
Richard Schwartz  Brown University
4 April to 31 May
Cagri Sert Université Paris-Sud 11
12 January to 23 June
Matthew Stover Temple University
8 May to 12 May
Thierry Stulemeijer Université Catholique de Louvain
16 April to 12 May
Eric Swenson Brigham Young University
4 January to 1 June
Andreas Thom Technische Universität Dresden; Technische Universität Dresden
7 May to 13 May
Stefaan Vaes  KU Leuven
8 May to 12 May
Alain Valette Université de Neuchâtel
7 May to 12 May
Wouter Van Limbeek University of Michigan
8 May to 12 May
Alina Vdovina Newcastle University
9 January to 23 June
Federico Vigolo  University of Oxford
8 January to 23 June
Karen Vogtmann   University of Warwick
19 March to 31 May
Phillip Wesolek Binghamton University
8 May to 13 May
Henry Wilton  University of Cambridge
3 January to 23 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons