skip to content
 

Participants (NPCW04)

Note: This list may not include "Non-positive curvature group actions and cohomology" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-06-25
E.g., 2018-06-25
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Stergios Antonakoudis  University of Cambridge 16 February to 23 June
Uri Bader Weizmann Institute of Science 07 May to 12 May
Oren Becker Hebrew University of Jerusalem 07 May to 13 May
Federico Berlai Universidad del País Vasco 08 May to 12 May
Arindam Biswas  Université Paris-Sud 11 01 February to 23 June
Emmanuel Breuillard Universität Münster 03 January to 23 June
Michelle Bucher Université de Genève 08 May to 12 May
Marc Burger  ETH Zürich 03 January to 23 June
Jack Button University of Cambridge 03 January to 23 June
Danny Calegari  University of Chicago 01 May to 23 June
Inna Capdeboscq University of Warwick; University of Warwick 08 May to 12 May
Pierre-Emmanuel Caprace Université Catholique de Louvain 05 February to 03 June
Indira Chatterji  Université de Nice 08 May to 12 May
Maurice Chiodo  University of Cambridge 03 January to 23 June
Francois Dahmani  Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble 22 April to 13 May
Michael Davis  Ohio State University 01 May to 23 June
Yves de Cornulier  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 07 May to 23 June
Mikael de la Salle ENS - Lyon; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 07 May to 12 May
Tim de Laat Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 08 May to 12 May
Cornelia Drutu Badea  University of Oxford; Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille  03 January to 23 June
Matthew Durham  University of Michigan 08 May to 12 May
Vladimir Finkelshtein University of Illinois at Chicago 08 May to 12 May
Elia Fioravanti  University of Oxford 03 January to 23 June
David Fisher Indiana University 07 May to 23 June
Koji Fujiwara Kyoto University 07 May to 13 May
Alex Furman  University of Illinois at Chicago 08 May to 12 May
Jakub Gismatullin  University of Wroclaw; Polish Academy of Sciences 08 May to 12 May
Ben Green University of Oxford 08 May to 12 May
Erik Guentner University of Hawaii 03 January to 26 May
Mark Hagen  University of Cambridge 03 January to 23 June
Harald Helfgott Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 07 May to 13 May
Nicolaus Heuer  University of Oxford 03 January to 23 June
Alessandra Iozzi  ETH Zürich 03 January to 23 June
Lison Jacoboni Université Paris-Sud 11 08 May to 20 May
Lizhen Ji University of Michigan 08 May to 12 May
Aditi Kar University of London 07 May to 10 May
Fanny Kassel CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 07 May to 11 May
Sang-hyun Kim  Seoul National University 08 May to 12 May
Robert Kozma  University of Illinois at Chicago 08 May to 12 May
Peter Kropholler University of Southampton 20 January to 23 June
Adrien Le Boudec  Université Catholique de Louvain 01 May to 18 May
Ian Leary  University of Southampton 07 May to 12 May
Joel Louwsma  NONE/OTHER 08 May to 12 May
Alex Lubotzky Hebrew University of Jerusalem 08 May to 12 May
John Mackay  University of Bristol 30 April to 13 May
Kathryn Mann University of California, Berkeley 07 May to 13 May
Nicolas Matte Bon ETH Zürich 02 May to 26 May
Masato Mimura Tohoku University; EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 07 May to 27 May
Timothy Morris Temple University 08 May to 12 May
Thang Nguyen Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences 08 May to 12 May
Nikolay Nikolov University of Oxford 07 May to 13 May
Gabriel Pallier Université Paris-Sud 11 08 May to 12 May
Pierre Pansu  Université Paris-Sud 11 08 May to 12 May
John Parker  University of Durham 11 April to 18 May
Anne Parreau  Université de Grenoble 07 May to 12 May
Lam Pham Yale University 08 May to 12 May
Alan Reid University of Texas at Austin 07 May to 11 May
Dmitriy Rumynin University of Warwick 08 May to 12 May
Damian Sawicki  Polish Academy of Sciences 08 May to 12 May
Richard Schwartz  Brown University 04 April to 31 May
Cagri Sert Université Paris-Sud 11 12 January to 23 June
Matthew Stover Temple University 08 May to 12 May
Thierry Stulemeijer Université Catholique de Louvain 16 April to 12 May
Eric Swenson Brigham Young University 04 January to 01 June
Andreas Thom Technische Universität Dresden 07 May to 13 May
Stefaan Vaes  KU Leuven 08 May to 12 May
Alain Valette Université de Neuchâtel 07 May to 12 May
Wouter Van Limbeek University of Michigan 08 May to 12 May
Alina Vdovina Newcastle University 09 January to 23 June
Federico Vigolo  University of Oxford 08 January to 23 June
Karen Vogtmann   University of Warwick 19 March to 21 May
Phillip Wesolek Binghamton University 08 May to 13 May
Henry Wilton  University of Cambridge 03 January to 23 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons