skip to content
 

Participants (NPC)

E.g., 2017-03-30
E.g., 2017-03-30
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Stergios Antonakoudis  University of Cambridge
16 February to 23 June
Mohammed Bardestani  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 1 March
Jason Behrstock  City University of New York
14 January to 19 January
Bachir Bekka
1 May to 13 May
Arindam Biswas  Université Paris-Sud 11
1 February to 23 June
Brian Bowditch University of Warwick
2 April to 23 April
;
17 June to 23 June
Emmanuel Breuillard Universität Münster
3 January to 23 June
Marc Burger ETH Zürich
3 January to 23 June
Jack Button University of Cambridge
3 January to 23 June
Danny Calegari University of Chicago
1 May to 23 June
Pierre-Emmanuel Caprace Université Catholique de Louvain
5 February to 9 June
Christopher Cashen Universität Wien
8 January to 14 January
;
6 March to 31 March
Ruth Charney  Brandeis University
27 May to 23 June
Indira Chatterji  Université de Nice
9 April to 13 April
;
8 May to 12 May
Maurice Chiodo University of Cambridge
3 January to 23 June
Rémi Coulon  Université de Rennes 1; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
15 February to 25 February
Francois Dahmani  Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble; Université de Grenoble
22 April to 13 May
Kajal Das  ENS - Lyon; Université Paris-Sud 11; Weizmann Institute of Science
1 May to 31 May
Michael Davis  Ohio State University; Mathematical Sciences Research Institute
28 April to 23 June
Yves de Cornulier CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11
7 May to 22 June
Carlos Alberto De la Cruz Mengual ETH Zürich
6 June to 23 June
Thomas Delzant University of Strasbourg
26 April to 21 June
Cornelia Drutu Badea University of Oxford; Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille 
3 January to 23 June
Elia Fioravanti  University of Oxford
3 January to 23 June
David Fisher  Indiana University; Indiana University
7 May to 23 June
Koji Fujiwara Kyoto University
8 March to 30 March
;
7 May to 13 May
Bill Goldman University of Maryland
2 June to 23 June
Ben Green University of Oxford
8 May to 12 May
Dominik Gruber  ETH Zürich
8 January to 20 January
;
25 March to 13 April
Erik Guentner University of Hawaii
3 January to 26 May
Mark Hagen University of Cambridge
3 January to 23 June
Ursula Hamenstaedt  University of Bonn
1 March to 31 March
Nicolaus Heuer University of Oxford
3 January to 23 June
Alessandra Iozzi  ETH Zürich; ETH Zürich
3 January to 23 June
Lison Jacoboni Université Paris-Sud 11
12 March to 19 March
;
8 May to 20 May
Fanny Kassel CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
20 March to 7 April
;
8 May to 12 May
Yannick Krifka  ETH Zürich
8 January to 14 January
;
20 March to 24 March
;
19 June to 23 June
Peter Kropholler University of Southampton
3 January to 16 January
;
20 January to 23 June
Adrien Le Boudec  Université Catholique de Louvain
23 April to 18 May
Ian Leary University of Southampton
8 January to 27 January
;
22 February to 17 March
;
7 May to 23 June
Alex Lubotzky Hebrew University of Jerusalem
8 May to 12 May
John Mackay  University of Bristol
2 April to 22 April
;
30 April to 13 May
Vladimir Markovic CALTECH (California Institute of Technology); CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
8 March to 8 April
;
27 May to 23 June
Alexandre Martin  Universität Wien
3 January to 29 January
Nicolas Matte Bon ETH Zürich
19 March to 24 March
;
2 May to 26 May
Shahar Mozes Hebrew University of Jerusalem
28 March to 11 April
Piotr Nowak Polish Academy of Sciences; Uniwersytet Warszawski
11 June to 23 June
Brita Nucinkis Royal Holloway, University of London
27 March to 31 March
;
24 April to 5 May
;
5 June to 23 June
Tomasz Odrzygozdz Polish Academy of Sciences
7 April to 14 April
Narutaka Ozawa  Kyoto University; Kyoto University
6 March to 6 April
Gabriel Pallier Université Paris-Sud 11
9 January to 13 January
;
20 March to 24 March
;
8 May to 12 May
;
19 June to 23 June
Pierre Pansu  Université Paris-Sud 11; Université Paris-Sud 11
3 January to 5 January
;
9 January to 13 January
;
16 January to 19 January
;
23 January to 27 January
;
30 January to 2 February
;
5 February to 8 February
;
20 February to 23 February
;
27 February to 3 March
;
5 March to 9 March
;
13 March to 16 March
;
20 March to 23 March
;
27 March to 30 March
;
3 April to 7 April
;
10 April to 13 April
;
18 April to 20 April
;
24 April to 28 April
;
2 May to 4 May
;
8 May to 12 May
;
15 May to 19 May
;
22 May to 26 May
;
29 May to 2 June
John Parker  University of Durham
11 April to 18 May
Frédéric Paulin  Université Paris-Sud 11
3 April to 28 April
Norbert Peyerimhoff  Durham University; Durham University
3 January to 31 January
Maria Beatrice Pozzetti  University of Warwick
14 January to 31 March
Pierre Py University of Strasbourg; Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM)
8 January to 29 January
;
19 March to 25 March
Nicolas Radu Université Catholique de Louvain
18 April to 5 May
Viktor Schroeder  University of Zurich and ETH Zurich
22 February to 23 February
Richard Schwartz  Brown University
4 April to 31 May
Cagri Sert Université Paris-Sud 11
12 January to 23 June
Alessandro Sisto ETH Zürich
3 January to 14 February
Markus Steenbock Universität Wien
4 June to 22 June
Thierry Stulemeijer Université Catholique de Louvain
16 April to 12 May
Eric Swenson Brigham Young University
4 January to 1 June
Romain Tessera Université Paris-Sud 11
26 February to 5 March
Stephan Tornier  ETH Zürich; University of Newcastle, Australia
18 June to 22 June
Alain Valette Université de Neuchâtel
15 January to 26 January
;
7 May to 12 May
Alina Vdovina Newcastle University
9 January to 23 June
Federico Vigolo University of Oxford
8 January to 23 June
Karen Vogtmann   University of Warwick; Cornell University
19 March to 31 May
;
18 June to 23 June
Henry Wilton  University of Cambridge
3 January to 23 June
Andrzej Zuk Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
3 January to 31 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons