skip to content
 

Participants (HTLW03)

Note: This list may not include "Homology theories in low dimensional topology" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-03-23
E.g., 2017-03-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mohammed Abouzaid Columbia University
11 April to 16 April
Jørgen Andersen Aarhus Universitet
9 April to 13 April
Cristina Ana-Maria Anghel  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
9 April to 14 April
Adam Baranowski Uniwersytet Warszawski
9 April to 14 April
Anna Beliakova  Universität Zürich
9 April to 13 April
Christian Blanchet  Université Denis Diderot
9 January to 30 June
Benjamin Bode University of Bristol
10 April to 13 April
Andrea Brini Imperial College London; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
10 April to 13 April
Dorothy Buck  Imperial College London
16 January to 30 June
Vincent Colin Université de Nantes
9 April to 14 April
Tudor Dimofte University of California, Davis
3 April to 13 April
Tobias Ekholm Uppsala Universitet; Institut Mittag-Leffler
9 April to 12 April
Paolo Ghiggini  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Nantes
28 January to 30 June
Marco Golla Uppsala Universitet
9 January to 29 April
Cameron Gordon University of Texas at Austin
9 January to 30 June
Eli Grigsby  Boston College
19 February to 24 May
Sergei Gukov  CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
10 April to 15 April
Matthew Hogancamp University of Southern California
8 April to 15 April
Amer Iqbal Abdus Salam School of Mathematical Sciences GC University
9 April to 14 April
Andras Juhasz  University of Oxford
9 January to 30 June
Piotr Kucharski University of Warsaw
9 April to 14 April
Marc Lackenby University of Oxford
10 April to 11 April
Ana Lecuona Aix Marseille Université
4 April to 19 June
Anthony Licata Stanford University
1 April to 30 June
Joan Licata  Australian National University
1 April to 30 June
Francesco Lin  Princeton University
9 April to 21 April
Andrew Lobb University of Durham
9 January to 30 June
Martin Palmer  University of Bonn
9 April to 14 April
Ramadevi Pichai  Indian Institute of Technology
9 April to 14 April
Pavel Putrov Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
9 April to 14 April
Jian Qiu Uppsala Universitet
9 April to 14 April
Jacob Rasmussen University of Cambridge
9 January to 30 June
Sarah Rasmussen  University of Cambridge
9 January to 30 June
Daniel Roggenkamp Universität Mannheim; Universität Mannheim
9 April to 14 April
Alexey Sleptsov ITEP (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics)
9 April to 14 April
Marko Stosic Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa
9 April to 15 April
Piotr Sulkowski Universiteit van Amsterdam
4 April to 13 April
Richard Thomas  Imperial College London
9 January to 30 June
Cumrun Vafa Harvard University; Harvard University
9 April to 10 April
Andy Wand University of Glasgow
7 April to 16 April
Liam Watson
10 April to 10 May
Paul Wedrich  Imperial College London
9 April to 14 April
Claudius Zibrowius  University of Cambridge
10 January to 30 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons