skip to content
 

Participants (HTL)

E.g., 2017-03-30
E.g., 2017-03-30
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mohammed Abouzaid Columbia University
31 January to 3 February
;
11 April to 16 April
Cristina Ana-Maria Anghel  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
15 January to 21 January
;
30 January to 3 February
;
12 February to 28 March
;
9 April to 14 April
Benjamin Audoux  Aix Marseille Université
28 January to 3 February
;
24 June to 30 June
Ken Baker University of Miami
29 January to 4 February
;
17 May to 30 June
John Baldwin  Boston College; Boston College
9 January to 30 June
 (provisional)
Anna Beliakova Universität Zürich
29 January to 3 February
;
9 April to 13 April
;
18 June to 29 June
Christian Blanchet  Université Denis Diderot; Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
9 January to 30 June
Michel Boileau Université de Provence Aix Marseille 1
21 January to 11 February
;
5 March to 18 March
Francis Bonahon University of Southern California
20 June to 30 June
Steven Boyer  UQAM - Université du Québec à Montréal
26 January to 4 February
;
29 April to 30 June
Dorothy Buck Imperial College London
16 January to 30 June
Sabin Cautis Columbia University
19 June to 30 June
Vincent Colin Université de Nantes
9 April to 14 April
;
10 June to 17 June
Tudor Dimofte University of California, Davis
3 April to 13 April
Nathan Dunfield  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
29 January to 11 February
Peter Feller  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn
8 March to 17 March
Erica Flapan  Other
20 June to 30 June
Stefan Friedl Universität Regensburg; Universität Regensburg
28 January to 1 February
;
20 February to 16 March
Kim Froyshov University of Oslo
29 January to 4 February
Paolo Ghiggini  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Nantes
9 January to 22 January
;
28 January to 30 June
Marco Golla  Uppsala Universitet
9 January to 29 April
Cameron Gordon University of Texas at Austin
9 January to 30 June
Evgeny Gorsky University of California, Davis
29 January to 3 February
;
19 March to 25 March
Jonathan Grant Université Libre de Bruxelles
9 January to 10 February
;
1 June to 30 June
Josh Greene Boston College
28 January to 4 February
Eli Grigsby Boston College
16 January to 20 January
;
19 February to 24 May
Sergei Gukov CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
26 June to 30 June
Matthew Hogancamp University of Southern California
9 April to 15 April
;
12 May to 30 June
Jen Hom Georgia Institute of Technology
29 January to 4 February
Andras Juhasz University of Oxford
9 January to 30 June
Mikhail Khovanov Columbia University
26 June to 30 June
Christian Korff University of Glasgow
24 June to 30 June
Cagatay Kutluhan University at Buffalo
1 June to 30 June
Marc Lackenby University of Oxford 13 January;
30 January to 31 January
;
27 February to 28 February
;
6 March to 7 March
;
13 March to 14 March
;
20 March to 21 March
;
27 March to 28 March
;
3 April to 4 April
;
10 April to 11 April
;
17 April to 18 April
;
24 April to 25 April
;
1 May to 2 May
;
8 May to 9 May
;
15 May to 16 May
;
22 May to 23 May
;
29 May to 30 May
;
5 June to 6 June
;
12 June to 13 June
;
19 June to 20 June
;
26 June to 27 June
Aaron Lauda University of Southern California
20 June to 30 June
Ana Lecuona  Aix Marseille Université; Aix Marseille Université
29 January to 4 February
;
4 April to 19 June
Adam Levine Princeton University
15 January to 22 January
;
5 June to 30 June
Lukas Lewark  Universität Bern
5 February to 17 February
;
19 June to 30 June
Anthony Licata  Australian National University
15 January to 21 January
;
1 April to 30 June
Joan Licata  Australian National University
1 April to 30 June
Francesco Lin  Princeton University
9 April to 21 April
Robert Lipshitz University of Oregon
12 June to 23 June
Andrew Lobb University of Durham
9 January to 30 June
Ciprian Manolescu University of California, Los Angeles
29 January to 4 February
Jean-Baptiste Meilhan  Université de Grenoble
29 January to 3 February
Tomasz Mrowka Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 June to 16 June
Brendan Owens  University of Glasgow
31 January to 3 February
Ina Petkova Dartmouth College
6 June to 16 June
Olga Plamenevskaya Stony Brook University
14 March to 25 March
;
1 June to 24 June
Hoel Queffelec  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Montpellier
29 January to 3 February
;
17 June to 29 June
Andrew Ranicki  University of Edinburgh; University of Edinburgh
30 January to 3 February
Jacob Rasmussen University of Cambridge
9 January to 30 June
Sarah Rasmussen  University of Cambridge
9 January to 30 June
David Rose  University of North Carolina
10 March to 27 March
;
4 June to 30 June
Sucharit Sarkar
17 June to 30 June
Dirk Schuetz Durham University
16 February to 18 February
Andras Stipsicz Renyi Institute for Mathematics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences
13 March to 17 March
Marko Stosic Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa
10 April to 15 April
Piotr Sulkowski  Uniwersytet Warszawski; CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
4 April to 13 April
Masakazu Teragaito Hiroshima University
28 January to 3 February
Richard Thomas  Imperial College London
9 January to 30 June
Pedro Vaz  Université Catholique de Louvain
20 June to 30 June
Vera Vertesi University of Strasbourg; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
14 April to 9 June
;
19 June to 23 June
Andy Wand University of Glasgow
15 January to 19 January
;
2 February to 4 February
;
7 April to 16 April
Liam Watson University of Glasgow
15 January to 4 February
;
10 April to 10 May
;
18 June to 30 June
Paul Wedrich  Imperial College London
18 January to 3 February
;
9 April to 13 April
;
25 June to 30 June
Claudius Zibrowius  University of Cambridge
10 January to 30 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons