skip to content
 

Participants (HHHW03)

Note: This list may not include "Homotopy harnessing higher structures" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-10-20
E.g., 2018-10-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Ben Antieau University of Illinois at Chicago 23 September to 29 September
Christian Ausoni University Paris 13 23 September to 30 September
Andrew (Andy) Baker University of Glasgow 27 August to 13 October
Scott Balchin University of Warwick 23 September to 29 September
David Barnes  Queen's University Belfast 14 September to 21 December
Tobias Barthel Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 03 August to 21 December
Clark Barwick University of Edinburgh 08 September to 21 December
Jonathan Beardsley  University of Washington 23 September to 29 September
Agnes Beaudry University of Colorado 19 September to 19 October
Mark Behrens University of Chicago 25 September to 29 September
Nicola Bellumat University of Sheffield 23 September to 29 September
Andrew Blumberg University of Texas at Austin 24 September to 28 September
Anna Marie Bohmann  Vanderbilt University 12 August to 21 December
Robert Bruner  Wayne State University; Universitetet i Oslo 03 September to 21 December
Michael Ching  None / Other 24 September to 21 December
Dominic Culver  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 23 September to 29 September
Soren Galatius University of Copenhagen; Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 26 September to 28 September
David Gepner Purdue University 23 September to 29 September
Bogdan Gheorghe Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 23 September to 29 September
Paul Goerss Northwestern University 02 July to 21 December
John Greenlees University of Sheffield 02 July to 21 December
Rok Gregoric University of Texas at Austin 24 September to 28 September
Jesper Grodal  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 02 July to 21 December
Xing Gu  University of Melbourne
Jeremy Hahn  Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Harvard University 23 September to 29 September
Fabian Hebestreit  University of Bonn 23 September to 30 October
Daniel Heiss Universität Regensburg 23 September to 29 September
Hans-Werner Henn 31 July to 29 November
Lars Hesselholt  Acclarogen Limited 14 September to 31 October
Gijs Heuts University of Copenhagen 21 September to 21 December
Jocelyne Ishak University of Kent 23 September to 29 September
Mohammad Kang  Wayne State University 23 September to 29 September
Magdalena Kedziorek Universiteit Utrecht 21 September to 21 December
Tyler Lawson  University of Minnesota 21 September to 21 December
Guchuan Li Northwestern University 23 September to 29 September
Michael Mandell Indiana University 23 September to 28 September
Lennart Meier  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 21 September to 17 October
Niko Naumann  Universität Regensburg 22 September to 29 September
Nikitas Nikandros University of Kent 23 September to 29 September
Robert Oliver Université Paris 13 16 September to 05 October
Viktoriya Ozornova  University of Bonn 01 September to 07 October
Martin Palmer  University of Bonn 17 September to 05 October
Irakli Patchkoria  University of Bonn 06 September to 26 September
Viet-Cuong PHAM University of Strasbourg 09 September to 30 September
Piotr Pstragowski  Northwestern University 23 September to 29 September
Gereon Quick  NTNU 23 September to 29 September
J.D. Quigley  University of Notre Dame 23 September to 29 September
Arpon Raksit Stanford University 23 September to 29 September
Oscar Randal-Williams University of Cambridge 02 July to 21 December
George Raptis Universität Regensburg 14 September to 21 December
Doug Ravenel  University of Rochester 20 September to 13 December
Birgit Richter  Universität Hamburg 23 September to 21 December
Constanze Roitzheim University of Kent 27 August to 21 December
Krishanu Sankar  University of British Columbia 23 September to 29 September
Tomer Schlank Hebrew University of Jerusalem 02 July to 01 October
Christian Schlichtkrull Universitetet i Bergen 20 August to 21 December
Stefan Schwede Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 03 September to 14 October
XiaoLin Danny Shi Harvard University 23 September to 29 September
Harry Smith University of Illinois at Chicago 23 September to 29 September
Nathaniel Stapleton  University of Kentucky 24 September to 28 September
Vesna Stojanoska  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 13 July to 20 October
Markus Szymik Universität Bielefeld 27 August to 21 December
Hiro Tanaka Harvard University 27 August to 25 September
Elizabeth Tatum University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 23 September to 29 September
Ulrike Tillmann University of Oxford 23 September to 21 December
Gabriel Valenzuela Ohio State University 23 September to 29 September
Clément Vitryclement University of Strasbourg 23 September to 29 September
Nathalie Wahl Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 02 July to 21 December
Jordan Williamson  University of Sheffield 23 September to 29 September
Jesse Wolfson  University of Chicago 27 August to 21 December
Mingcong Zeng  University of Rochester 11 August to 21 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons