skip to content
 

Participants (HHHW02)

Note: This list may not include "Homotopy harnessing higher structures" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-08-18
E.g., 2018-08-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gregory Arone Stockholm University 24 July to 18 August
Aravind Asok University of Southern California 12 August to 18 August
Ran Azouri Universität Duisburg-Essen 12 August to 18 August
Tom Bachmann  Universität Duisburg-Essen 12 August to 18 August
Scott Balchin University of Warwick 12 August to 18 August
David Barnes  Queen's University Belfast 12 August to 21 December
Tobias Barthel Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 03 August to 21 December
Clark Barwick University of Edinburgh 02 July to 21 December
Maria Basterra University of New Hampshire 01 August to 30 August
Agnes Beaudry University of Colorado 11 July to 17 August
Mark Behrens University of Chicago 12 August to 18 August
Julie Bergner University of Virginia 02 July to 25 August
Irina Bobkova  University of Rochester 10 July to 21 December
Anna Marie Bohmann  Vanderbilt University 12 August to 21 December
Benjamin Böhme  University of Copenhagen 12 August to 17 August
Natalia Castellana  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 15 August to 01 September
Daniel Dugger University of Oregon 12 August to 18 August
Giorgio Flora Università degli Studi di Pavia 13 August to 17 August
Martin Gallauer  University of California, Los Angeles 12 August to 18 August
Teena Gerhardt  Michigan State University 13 August to 17 August
Paul Goerss Northwestern University 02 July to 21 December
John Greenlees University of Sheffield 02 July to 21 December
Rok Gregoric University of Texas at Austin 12 August to 18 August
Jesper Grodal  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 02 July to 21 December
Bert Guillou University of Kentucky 12 August to 18 August
Araminta Gwynne Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13 August to 17 August
Najwa Haddar Isaac Newton Institute 12 August to 18 August
Markus Hausmann Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 12 August to 18 August
Fabian Hebestreit  University of Bonn 16 July to 30 October
Jeremiah Heller University of Illinois 13 August to 17 August
Hans-Werner Henn 31 July to 29 November
Gijs Heuts University of Copenhagen 09 July to 21 December
Eric Hogle  University of Oregon 12 August to 18 August
Asaf Horev Hebrew University of Jerusalem 12 August to 18 August
Marc Hoyois  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 02 August to 18 August
Joshua Hunt University of Copenhagen 21 July to 17 August
Daniel Isaksen Wayne State University 13 August to 18 August
Magdalena Kedziorek Universiteit Utrecht 02 July to 21 December
Inbar Klang Stanford University 10 August to 27 August
Dimitar Kodjabachev  University of Sheffield 12 August to 18 August
Nick Kuhn  University of Virginia 29 July to 18 August
Jonas Irgens Kylling Matematisk Institutt, Oslo 12 August to 18 August
Tyler Lawson  University of Minnesota 09 August to 17 September
Tobias Lenz Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn; Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 13 July to 30 August
Kathryn Lesh Union College 09 August to 16 August
Marc Levine Universität Duisburg-Essen 05 August to 24 August
Lennart Meier  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 02 August to 17 October
Mona Merling  Johns Hopkins University 12 August to 18 August
Ieke Moerdijk Universiteit Utrecht 12 August to 17 August
Fabien Morel  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 13 August to 17 August
Thomas Nikolaus Universität Münster 13 August to 31 August
Kyle Ormsby  Reed College 12 August to 18 August
Viktoriya Ozornova  University of Bonn 02 August to 07 October
Irakli Patchkoria  University of Bonn 12 August to 26 August
Luca Pol University of Sheffield 12 August to 18 August
Kate Ponto  University of Kentucky 02 July to 24 August
J.D. Quigley  University of Notre Dame 12 August to 18 August
Oscar Randal-Williams University of Cambridge 02 July to 21 December
Doug Ravenel  University of Rochester 12 August to 18 August
Nicolas Ricka  Wayne State University 13 August to 17 August
Oliver Roendigs Universität Osnabrück; Universitetet i Oslo 12 August to 17 August
Steffen Sagave  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 06 August to 31 August
Tomer Schlank Hebrew University of Jerusalem 02 July to 02 October
Stefan Schwede Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 12 August to 24 August
XiaoLin Danny Shi Harvard University 13 August to 17 August
Igor Sikora University of Sheffield 12 August to 18 August
Wolfgang Steimle  Universität Augsburg 06 August to 24 August
Vesna Stojanoska  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 13 July to 20 October
Danny Sugrue Queen's University Belfast 12 August to 18 August
Markus Szymik Universität Bielefeld 13 August to 17 August
Ulrike Tillmann University of Oxford 14 August to 17 August
Nathalie Wahl Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 02 July to 21 December
Kirsten Wickelgren  Georgia Institute of Technology 28 July to 18 August
Jordan Williamson  University of Sheffield 13 August to 17 August
Dylan Wilson  University of Chicago 03 August to 18 August
Maria Yakerson  Universität Duisburg-Essen 12 August to 18 August
Carolyn Yarnall  University of Kentucky 12 August to 18 August
Mingcong Zeng  University of Rochester 11 August to 21 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons