skip to content
 

Participants (HHHW01)

Note: This list may not include "Homotopy harnessing higher structures" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-04-21
E.g., 2018-04-21
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Barnes  Queen's University Belfast 2 July to 6 July
Tobias Barthel Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 2 July to 21 December
Clark Barwick  University of Edinburgh 2 July to 21 December
Maria Basterra University of New Hampshire 2 July to 7 July
Julie Bergner University of Virginia 2 July to 25 August
Andrew Blumberg University of Texas at Austin 2 July to 31 July
Irina Bobkova  University of Rochester 2 July to 21 December
Jennifer Druhan  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 2 July to 13 September
Bjorn Ian Dundas NTNU 2 July to 29 July
Tobias Dyckerhoff Universität Bonn 1 July to 7 July
Paul Goerss Northwestern University 2 July to 21 December
John Greenlees University of Sheffield 2 July to 21 December
Jesper Grodal  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 2 July to 21 December
Rune Haugseng  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 2 July to 3 August
Kathryn Hess EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 2 July to 13 July
Michael Hill  University of California, Los Angeles 2 July to 2 September
Magdalena Kedziorek EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 2 July to 21 December
Ben Knudsen  Harvard University 2 July to 22 July
Igor Kriz  University of Michigan 2 July to 8 July
Nick Kuhn  University of Virginia 2 July to 7 July
Tyler Lawson  University of Minnesota 2 July to 21 December
Michael Mandell Indiana University 2 July to 31 July
Akhil Mathew  Harvard University 2 July to 31 August
Lennart Meier  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 2 July to 13 July
Ieke Moerdijk Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 2 July to 6 July
Thomas Nikolaus Universität Münster 2 July to 7 July
Joost Nuiten Universiteit Utrecht 2 July to 27 July
Viktoriya Ozornova  University of Bonn 2 July to 8 July
Nathan Perlmutter  Stanford University 2 July to 21 December
Kate Ponto  University of Kentucky 2 July to 24 August
Oscar Randal-Williams University of Cambridge 2 July to 21 December
Emily Riehl Johns Hopkins University 2 July to 7 July
Claudia Scheimbauer  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 2 July to 14 July
Tomer Schlank Hebrew University of Jerusalem 2 July to 2 October
Christian Schlichtkrull Universitetet i Bergen 2 July to 21 December
Christopher Schommer-Pries University of Notre Dame 2 July to 21 July
Stefan Schwede Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 2 July to 15 July
Brooke Shipley University of Illinois at Chicago 2 July to 18 August
Markus Spitzweck Universität Osnabrück 1 July to 7 July
Markus Szymik Universität Bielefeld 2 July to 6 July
Ulrike Tillmann University of Oxford 2 July to 6 July
Nathalie Wahl Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 2 July to 21 December
Sarah Whitehouse University of Sheffield 2 July to 13 July
Dylan Wilson  University of Chicago 2 July to 29 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons