skip to content
 

Participants (HHH)

E.g., 2018-12-16
E.g., 2018-12-16
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alejandro Adem University of British Columbia 02 December to 15 December
Gregory Arone Stockholm University 24 July to 18 August
Christian Ausoni University Paris 13 23 September to 30 September, 25 November to 01 December
David Ayala Montana State University 27 November to 08 December
Andrew Baker  University of Glasgow; University of Glasgow 27 August to 14 September, 23 September to 13 October, 21 October to 11 November, 18 November to 21 December
Scott Balchin University of Warwick 02 July to 06 July, 30 July to 03 August, 12 August to 18 August, 01 October to 12 October
David Barnes  Queen's University Belfast 02 July to 06 July, 12 August to 10 September, 14 September to 21 December
Tobias Barthel Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 09 July to 30 July, 03 August to 21 December
Clark Barwick University of Edinburgh 02 July to 02 September, 08 September to 25 November
Maria Basterra University of New Hampshire 01 August to 30 August
Agnes Beaudry University of Colorado 11 July to 17 August, 19 September to 19 October
Mark Behrens University of Notre Dame 12 August to 18 August, 25 September to 29 September
Clemens Berger  Université de Nice 24 July to 05 August, 20 October to 02 November
Alexander Berglund Stockholm University 05 November to 12 December
Julie Bergner University of Virginia 02 July to 25 August, 07 October to 13 October, 15 December to 21 December
Andrew Blumberg University of Texas at Austin 02 July to 06 July, 09 October to 09 October
Irina Bobkova  Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 10 July to 11 August
Carl-Friedrich Bödigheimer University of Bonn 02 September to 14 September, 19 November to 09 December
Anna Marie Bohmann  Vanderbilt University 12 August to 21 December
Boris Botvinnik  University of Oregon; University of Oregon; University of Oregon 01 December to 21 December
Rachael Boyd  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 26 November to 08 December
Carles Broto  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 01 October to 21 December
Robert Bruner  Wayne State University; Universitetet i Oslo 03 September to 21 December
Federico Cantero Morán  Universitat de Barcelona 22 October to 31 October, 19 November to 07 December
Natalia Castellana  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 15 August to 01 September
Michael Ching  Amherst College 24 September to 21 December
Diarmuid Crowley  University of Melbourne 02 December to 08 December
Bjorn Ian Dundas  Universitetet i Bergen 02 July to 29 July
Daniela Egas Santander EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 01 December to 21 December
Daniel Evans   University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 07 July to 14 July
David Gepner Purdue University 23 September to 29 September
Teena Gerhardt  Michigan State University 13 August to 17 August
Paul Goerss  Northwestern University 02 July to 19 November
John Greenlees University of Warwick 02 July to 21 December
Jesper Grodal  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 02 July to 21 December
Bert Guillou University of Kentucky 12 August to 18 August
Peter Haine  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 08 October to 19 October
Rune Haugseng  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 02 July to 22 July
Markus Hausmann  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 12 August to 18 August, 13 October to 20 October
Fabian Hebestreit  University of Bonn; Universität Augsburg 16 July to 17 September, 23 September to 31 October, 30 November to 12 December
Hans-Werner Henn  University of Strasbourg 31 July to 29 November
Kathryn Hess  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 02 July to 12 July, 30 October to 09 November
Lars Hesselholt  Nagoya University; University of Copenhagen 01 September to 10 September, 14 September to 31 October
Gijs Heuts Universiteit Utrecht 09 July to 17 September, 21 September to 26 November
Marc Hoyois  University of Southern California 02 August to 18 August
Joshua Hunt University of Copenhagen 21 July to 17 August, 25 November to 02 December
Daniel Isaksen Wayne State University 13 August to 18 August
Michael Joachim Universität Münster 03 September to 14 September, 16 October to 30 October, 12 November to 07 December
Magdalena Kedziorek Universiteit Utrecht 02 July to 17 September, 21 September to 16 December
Nitu Kitchloo  Johns Hopkins University 02 December to 11 December
Inbar Klang Stanford University 10 August to 27 August
Ben Knudsen  Harvard University 02 July to 22 July, 02 December to 07 December
Dimitar Kodjabachev  University of Sheffield 18 August to 22 August, 07 October to 12 October
Manuel Krannich  University of Cambridge; University of Copenhagen 09 October to 21 December
Nicholas Kuhn  University of Virginia 29 July to 18 August
Tyler Lawson  University of Minnesota 02 July to 11 July, 18 July to 29 July, 09 August to 17 September, 21 September to 21 December
Tobias Lenz Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn; Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 02 July to 08 July, 13 July to 30 August
Kathryn Lesh Union College 16 July to 21 July, 09 August to 16 August
Marc Levine  Universität Duisburg-Essen 05 August to 24 August
Michael Mandell  Indiana University 02 July to 31 July, 23 September to 28 September
Lennart Meier  Universiteit Utrecht 02 July to 13 July, 02 August to 24 August, 31 August to 17 September, 21 September to 17 October
Mona Merling  University of Pennsylvania 16 July to 27 July
Ieke Moerdijk  Universiteit Utrecht; University of Sheffield 02 July to 06 July, 12 August to 17 August, 30 September to 29 October, 02 November to 15 December
Sam Nariman Northwestern University 01 October to 26 November, 05 December to 21 December
Niko Naumann  Universität Regensburg 22 September to 29 September
Thomas Nikolaus Universität Münster; Universität Münster 02 July to 07 July, 13 August to 31 August
Joost Nuiten Universiteit Utrecht 02 July to 27 July
Robert Oliver Université Paris 13 16 September to 05 October
Kyle Ormsby  Reed College 12 August to 18 August
Viktoriya Ozornova  Ruhr-Universität Bochum 02 July to 08 July, 02 August to 24 August, 01 September to 07 October
Martin Palmer-Anghel  University of Bonn 17 September to 05 October, 02 December to 14 December
Irakli Patchkoria  University of Bonn 12 August to 26 August, 06 September to 26 September
Ulrich Pennig  Cardiff University 04 September to 07 September
Viet-Cuong Pham University of Strasbourg 09 September to 30 September
Oscar Randal-Williams  University of Cambridge 02 July to 21 December
George Raptis Universität Regensburg 14 September to 23 October
Doug Ravenel  University of Rochester 12 August to 18 August, 20 September to 08 December
Nigel Ray  University of Manchester
Raphael Reinauer Universität Münster 24 November to 02 December
Birgit Richter  Universität Hamburg 23 September to 21 December
Nicolas Ricka  Wayne State University 13 August to 17 August
Emily Riehl Johns Hopkins University 02 July to 07 July
John Rognes  University of Oslo 04 October to 07 October
Constanze Roitzheim  University of Kent 27 August to 21 December
Steffen Sagave  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 06 August to 31 August
Paolo Salvatore Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 01 October to 21 December
Claudia Scheimbauer  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 02 July to 14 July, 12 November to 07 December
Thomas Schick  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 14 July to 10 August
Tomer Schlank Hebrew University of Jerusalem 02 July to 01 October
Christian Schlichtkrull Universitetet i Bergen 02 July to 14 July, 20 August to 21 December
Christopher Schommer-Pries University of Notre Dame 02 July to 06 July, 31 July to 08 August
Stefan Schwede  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 02 July to 13 July, 12 August to 24 August, 03 September to 14 October
Brooke Shipley University of Illinois at Chicago 02 July to 03 August, 07 October to 11 November
Wolfgang Steimle  Universität Augsburg 06 August to 24 August, 02 December to 07 December
Vesna Stojanoska  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 13 July to 20 October
Markus Szymik  NTNU 02 July to 06 July, 13 August to 17 August, 27 August to 21 December
Hiro Tanaka Harvard University 27 August to 25 September, 09 October to 11 October, 17 October to 05 November, 17 November to 24 November, 26 November to 10 December
Ulrike Tillmann University of Oxford 02 July to 06 July, 14 August to 17 August, 23 September to 21 December
Paul André Dillon Trygsland Norwegian University of Science and Technology 27 November to 02 December
Ismar Volić  Wellesley College 02 December to 08 December
Nathalie Wahl  University of Copenhagen 02 July to 21 December
Michael Weiss Universität Münster 23 August to 28 August, 01 December to 07 December
Sarah Whitehouse  University of Sheffield 02 July to 13 July, 29 July to 03 August, 09 September to 14 September, 05 November to 09 November
Kirsten Wickelgren  Georgia Institute of Technology 28 July to 18 August
Dylan Wilson  University of Chicago 02 July to 09 July, 03 August to 18 August
Sarah Yeakel University of Maryland, College Park 02 July to 06 July
Mingcong Zeng  University of Rochester 11 August to 08 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons