skip to content
 

Participants (GFSW03)

Note: This list may not include "Growth form and self-organisation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-11-18
E.g., 2017-11-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexis Arnaudon  Imperial College London 13 November to 17 November
Martine Ben Amar CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 12 November to 20 December
Krastan Blagoev National Science Foundation; Johns Hopkins University 12 November to 16 November
Andreas Bock Imperial College London; Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 13 November to 17 November
Alexandre Bône  INSERM; INRIA; Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 12 November to 18 November
Arezki Boudaoud 15 October to 8 December
Martins Bruveris  Brunel University 13 November to 18 November
Mike Cates University of Cambridge 22 August to 20 December
Pierre Degond  Imperial College London 14 November to 19 November
Ian Dryden  University of Nottingham 15 November to 17 November
Jean Feydy  École Normale Supérieure; ENS de Cachan 12 November to 18 November
Hao Gao  SofTMech - University of Glasgow 13 November to 17 November
François Gay-Balmaz  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 12 November to 18 November
Alain Goriely University of Oxford; University of Oxford 5 November to 3 December
Barbara Gris  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 12 November to 17 November
Sophie Hecht Imperial College London 13 November to 17 November
Masayuki Hemmi The Institute of Statistical Mathematics (ISM) 13 November to 17 November
Andrzej Herczynski  Boston College 26 October to 20 December
Darryl Holm  Imperial College London 15 October to 20 December
Sarang Joshi University of Utah 12 November to 16 November
Irene Kaltenmark  Aix Marseille Université 13 November to 17 November
Chris Klingenberg University of Manchester 12 November to 18 November
Mimi Koehl  University of California, Berkeley 13 September to 10 December
Jenny Larsson University of Sheffield 13 November to 17 November
Eric Lauga  University of Cambridge; Trinity College, Cambridge 22 August to 20 December
Pietro Lio University of Cambridge 13 November to 17 November
Maciej Lisicki  University of Cambridge; Trinity College, Cambridge 22 August to 20 December
Stephen Marsland  Massey University 1 November to 15 December
Sara Merino-Aceituno   Imperial College London 7 November to 20 December
Peter Michor  Universität Wien; Universität Wien 12 November to 18 November
Nina Miolane  INRIA 12 November to 18 November
Klas Modin Chalmers University of Technology 12 November to 18 November
Mads Nielsen University of Copenhagen; Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 13 November to 17 November
Marc Niethammer  University of North Carolina 12 November to 18 November
Tilak Ratnanather Johns Hopkins University 12 November to 17 November
Neil Ribe  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 17 November to 4 December
Arianna Salili Brunel University 13 November to 17 November
Stefan Sommer  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 13 November to 17 November
Ganesh Sundaramoorthi  King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST) 13 November to 17 November
Yana Vereshchaga Johannes Kepler Universität 13 November to 17 November
François-Xavier Vialard  Université Paris-Dauphine; INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt 12 November to 18 November
Kirsty Wan University of Cambridge 13 November to 17 November
Jane Wang  Cornell University 22 September to 20 December
Van Wedeen Harvard University 13 November to 17 November (provisional)
Laurent Younes  Johns Hopkins University 13 November to 18 November
Roberto Zenit  Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (UNAM); Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (UNAM) 26 October to 20 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons