skip to content
 

Participants (GFSW01)

Note: This list may not include "Growth form and self-organisation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-06-24
E.g., 2017-06-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Martine Ben Amar CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 22 August to 20 December
Arezki Boudaoud 8 September to 19 December
Michael Brenner Harvard University 4 September to 20 December
Martins Bruveris  Brunel University 22 August to 20 December
Mike Cates University of Cambridge 22 August to 20 December
Yves Couder Laboratoire Matière et Systèmes Complexes 9 September to 23 September
Pierre Degond  Imperial College London 4 September to 14 December
Lisa Fauci  Tulane University; Tulane University 10 September to 4 November
François Gay-Balmaz  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 4 September to 29 September
Daniel Goldman  Georgia Institute of Technology 22 August to 20 December
Andrzej Herczynski  Boston College 22 August to 20 December
Darryl Holm  Imperial College London 22 August to 20 December
Gunnar Hornig University of Dundee 22 August to 23 September
Sunghwan (Sunny) Jung  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 17 September to 30 September
Mimi Koehl  University of California, Berkeley 13 September to 10 December
Eric Lauga  University of Cambridge; Trinity College, Cambridge 22 August to 20 December
Neil Ribe  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 16 September to 30 September
Renzo Ricca  University of Milan - Bicocca 3 September to 23 September
De Witt Sumners Florida State University 1 September to 30 September
Jay Tang  Brown University 22 September to 4 November
Jane Wang  Cornell University 15 September to 30 November
Denis Weaire Trinity College Dublin 3 September to 6 October
Lynn Zechiedrich  Baylor College of Medicine 21 September to 20 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons