skip to content
 

Participants (GCSW01)



Note: This list may not include "Geometry, compatibility and structure preservation in computational differential equations" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Paola Francesca Antonietti  Politecnico di Milano 08 July to 11 July
Douglas Arnold  University of Minnesota 07 July to 13 July
Gerard Awanou University of Illinois at Chicago 04 July to 16 August
Blanca Ayuso De Dios Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca; Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche (IMATI) 07 July to 23 July
pascal Azerad  Université de Montpellier; Université de Montpellier 07 July to 13 July
Mary Barker Washington University in St. Louis 07 July to 13 July
Soeren Bartels  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 03 July to 13 July
Lourenco Beirao da Veiga Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca 07 July to 13 July
Vrushali Bokil  Oregon State University 08 July to 13 July
Rüdiger Brecht Memorial University of Newfoundland
Franco Brezzi Institute for applied mathematics and information technologies (IMATI) 03 July to 24 July
Christopher Budd University of Bath 03 July to 12 July
Andrea Cangiani 10 July to 11 July
Elena Celledoni Norwegian University of Science and Technology; Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 July to 19 December
Andreas Dedner University of Warwick 03 July to 24 July
Alan Demlow  Texas A&M University 07 July to 12 July
Bertram Düring  University of Sussex 03 July to 19 December
Andrea Dziubek  SUNY Polytechnic Institute; SUNY Polytechnic Institute 06 July to 13 July
Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 07 July to 13 July
Charlie Elliott University of Warwick 07 July to 11 July
Gianluca Frasca-Caccia University of Kent 03 July to 19 December
Evan Gawlik  University of Hawaii 03 July to 16 July
Candan Güdücü  Technische Universität Berlin 07 July to 13 July
Anil Hirani  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 06 July to 16 July
Darryl Holm Imperial College London 03 July to 19 December
Kaibo Hu University of Minnesota 07 July to 13 July
Evelyne Hubert  INRIA Sophia Antipolis; INRIA Sophia Antipolis 07 July to 02 August
Peter Hydon  University of Kent 03 July to 27 September
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge 03 July to 19 December
James Jackaman Memorial University of Newfoundland 08 July to 10 August
Oswald Knoth Leibniz Institute for Tropospheric Research, Leipzig 08 July to 12 July
Karolina Kropielnicka  Polish Academy of Sciences; University of Gdansk 03 July to 08 December
Melvin Leok  University of California, San Diego 05 July to 01 August
Martin Licht  UC San Diego 04 July to 19 December
Christian Lubich  Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen 04 July to 11 July
Elizabeth Mansfield University of Kent 03 July to 14 August
Donatella Marini  Università degli Studi di Pavia; Istituto di Matematica Applicata e Tecnologie Informatiche (IMATI) 03 July to 24 July
Robert McLachlan  Massey University 03 July to 02 September
Hans Munthe-Kaas  Universitetet i Bergen 07 July to 12 July
Jitse Niesen University of Leeds 03 July to 19 December
Christian Offen  Massey University 03 July to 19 December
Brynjulf Owren  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 July to 17 July
Joshua Padgett  Texas Tech University 07 July to 13 July
Cecilia Pagliantini EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 07 July to 13 July
Ilaria Perugia Universität Wien 04 July to 19 July
Steffen Plunder  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 07 July to 13 July
Reinout Quispel La Trobe University 03 July to 21 July
Maja Ristic University of Belgrade; University of Belgrade
Ana Rojo-Echeburua University of Kent 07 July to 13 July
Giancarlo Sangalli  Università degli Studi di Pavia 04 July to 14 July
Carola-Bibiane Schönlieb  University of Cambridge 03 July to 19 December
Dongwoo Sheen  Seoul National University 08 July to 12 July
Pranav Singh University of Oxford 03 July to 19 December
Ari Stern  Washington University in St. Louis 04 July to 19 December
Benjamin Tapley Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 July to 19 August
Alexander Van-Brunt University of Oxford 07 July to 13 July
Beth Wingate University of Exeter 07 July to 14 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons