skip to content
 

Participants (DNM)

E.g., 2019-01-18
E.g., 2019-01-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Dirk Aarts University of Oxford 03 January to 10 January
Daniele Agostinelli SISSA 14 January to 18 January, 02 April to 22 April
Virginia Agostiniani Università degli Studi di Verona 18 February to 22 February, 03 June to 07 June
Hillel Aharoni  University of Pennsylvania 12 May to 17 May
Gregoire Allaire École Polytechnique 03 June to 16 June
Nuno Araujo Universidade de Lisboa 27 January to 09 February
John Ball Heriot-Watt University 13 January to 15 March, 13 May to 17 May, 03 June to 14 June
Daniel Beller  University of California, Merced 03 January to 19 January
Anne Bernand-Mantel CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Grenoble Alpes; Université de Toulouse 11 January to 20 January
Joseph Betouras Loughborough University 03 January to 10 January
Blaise Bourdin  Louisiana State University 12 May to 31 May
Anja Bregar University of Ljubljana 28 February to 30 March, 22 April to 20 May
Friedemann Brock Swansea University 16 January to 01 February
Dorin Bucur  Université de Savoie 17 February to 08 March, 09 June to 14 June
Carme Calderer University of Minnesota 23 February to 20 April
Giacomo Canevari BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics 13 January to 27 January, 25 March to 06 April
Mike Cates University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June
Pierluigi Cesana  Kyushu University 04 March to 22 March
Razvan Ceuca  BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics 13 March to 29 March
Xian Chen Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 10 January to 20 January, 31 January to 28 June
Isaac Chenchiah  University of Bristol 04 February to 22 February
Kirill Cherednichenko  University of Bath 23 February to 08 March
In-suk Choi Seoul National University 05 January to 18 January
Simon Copar University of Ljubljana 18 June to 22 June
Martin Copic Univerza v Ljubljani 31 March to 19 May
Elisa Davoli  University of Vienna 02 June to 14 June
Antonio DeSimone  SISSA 03 January to 28 June
Giovanni Di Fratta Technische Universität Wien 27 April to 14 June
Jayasri Dontabhaktuni  Mahindra Ecole Centrale 21 May to 21 June
Jorn Dunkel Massachusetts Institute of Technology 10 June to 23 June
James Eliott  University of Cambridge 03 January to 14 January, 28 January to 08 February, 27 May to 09 June
Jeffrey Everts University of Ljubljana 31 March to 31 May
Ibrahim Fatkullin  University of Arizona 19 May to 28 June
Irene Fonseca Carnegie Mellon University 11 April to 21 April, 08 May to 16 May
Greg Forest  University of North Carolina 05 May to 19 May
Daan Frenkel University of Cambridge 06 January to 12 January
Jun-ichi Fukuda Kyushu University 26 March to 06 April
Adriana Garroni Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 07 April to 20 April, 03 June to 16 June
Helen Gleeson University of Leeds 31 March to 06 April
Helena Godinho Universidade Nova de Lisboa (UNL) 13 January to 23 January
Simon Guest  University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June
Davit Harutyunyan   University of California, Santa Barbara 21 April to 18 May
Radu Ignat  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 13 January to 25 January, 17 March to 14 April, 21 April to 12 May
Tomonari Inamura Tokyo Institute of Technology 27 April to 11 May
Richard James  University of Minnesota 12 January to 25 June
Ning Jiang Wuhan University 22 February to 21 March
Randall Kamien  University of Pennsylvania 09 January to 21 January, 07 February to 18 February, 03 May to 17 May, 06 June to 21 June
Robert Kohn  New York University 02 June to 08 June
Carolin Kreisbeck Universiteit Utrecht 02 June to 15 June
Martin Kruzik  Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic; Czech Technical University 09 February to 14 February, 03 June to 13 June
Xavier Lamy  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 05 May to 11 May
Marta Lewicka  University of Pittsburgh 02 June to 16 June
Christos Likos  Universität Wien 10 February to 22 February
Juho Lintuvuori  Université de Bordeaux 20 January to 08 February
Tannie Liverpool University of Bristol 10 March to 29 March
Lech Longa  Uniwersytet Jagiellonski 31 January to 22 February, 12 May to 18 May, 09 June to 15 June
Tom Lubensky University of Pennsylvania; None / Other 12 May to 25 May
Mitchell Luskin  University of Minnesota 03 March to 30 March
Apala Majumdar University of Bath 18 April to 08 May
Davide Marenduzzo University of Edinburgh 07 April to 21 April, 01 June to 07 June
jose matias  Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa 16 June to 28 June
Marco Mazza Max-Planck-Institut für Dynamics and Self-Organisation 03 February to 17 February
Graeme Milton  University of Utah 05 May to 28 June
Marco Morandotti  Politecnico di Torino 17 February to 02 March
Steve Morris  University of Oxford 17 March to 23 March, 23 June to 28 June
Urban Mur University of Ljubljana 31 January to 29 March, 03 May to 07 June
Cyrill Muratov  New Jersey Institute of Technology 03 January to 24 January, 14 March to 01 April
Daniel Joseph Needleman Harvard University 13 May to 20 May
Luc Nguyen University of Oxford 16 January to 18 January, 24 March to 12 May
Mikhail Osipov University of Strathclyde 03 January to 21 January
Peter Palffy-Muhoray Kent State University 12 January to 19 January, 23 March to 30 March
Mariapia Palombaro University of Sussex 09 June to 22 June
Miha Ravnik  University of Ljubljana; Jozef Stefan Institute 01 March to 28 June
Tobias Ried  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig 14 January to 18 January, 22 March to 31 March, 07 June to 16 June
Jonathan Robbins University of Bristol 08 January to 15 February
Michele Ruggeri  University of Vienna 06 January to 19 January
Angkana Ruland  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Leipzig 14 January to 18 January
Lucia Scardia  Heriot-Watt University 01 June to 28 June
Anja Schlömerkemper  Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg 03 March to 28 June
Ben Schweizer   Technische Universität Dortmund 03 March to 22 March
Thilo Simon New Jersey Institute of Technology 13 January to 24 January
Valeriy Slastikov  University of Bristol 09 January to 28 June
Ivan Smalyukh University of Colorado 01 May to 14 June
Bianca Stroffolini Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II 08 March to 15 June
Qingping Sun  Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 31 May to 07 June
Jamie Taylor  BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics 13 January to 25 January, 05 May to 24 May
Margarida Telo da Gama  Universidade de Lisboa 03 January to 15 February, 15 April to 28 June
Dimitrios Tsagkarogiannis  None / Other 14 January to 19 January, 09 June to 22 June
Chantal Valeriani  Universidad Complutense de Madrid 13 January to 18 January, 08 June to 28 June
Dominic Vella  University of Oxford 17 March to 29 March
Changyou Wang  Purdue University 13 May to 17 May, 10 June to 14 June
Mark Warner  University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June
Mark Wilkinson University of Oxford 17 February to 01 March
Shu Yang  University of Pennsylvania 12 May to 17 May
Claudio Zannoni  Università di Bologna 10 January to 27 June
Elvira Zappale Università degli Studi di Salerno 20 February to 27 February, 21 June to 28 June
Arghir Zarnescu  BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics; Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 03 January to 18 February, 10 March to 28 June
Pingwen Zhang Peking University 13 January to 19 January
Barbara Zwicknagl Technische Universität Berlin 13 January to 17 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons