skip to content
 

Participants (CAT)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mark Ablowitz  University of Colorado; University of Colorado Boulder 13 November to 26 November, 02 September to 16 September
Mungo Aitken  University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Yuri Antipov Louisiana State University 08 September to 14 December
Peter Baddoo  Imperial College London 02 September to 11 November, 27 November to 19 December
Martine Ben Amar CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris; Université Pierre et Marie Curie Paris 09 September to 13 September, 24 October to 31 October, 09 December to 13 December
Mark Blyth University of East Anglia 09 October to 14 October, 04 December to 07 December
Folkmar Bornemann  Technischen Universität München 02 September to 13 September, 23 September to 11 October, 08 December to 13 December
Bruno Carneiro da Cunha Universidade Federal de Pernambuco 14 September to 21 September, 27 October to 02 November
John Chapman Keele University 02 September to 19 December
Jonathan Chapman University of Oxford 08 September to 11 September, 15 October to 16 October, 21 October to 23 October, 27 October to 01 November, 12 November to 13 November, 18 November to 20 November, 09 December to 11 December
Peter Clarkson  University of Kent; University of Kent 02 September to 19 December
Matthew Colbrook  University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Robert Corless  University of Western Ontario
Darren Crowdy  Imperial College London 02 September to 29 September, 05 October to 01 December, 07 December to 19 December
Linda Cummings New Jersey Institute of Technology 02 September to 19 December
Bernard Deconinck  University of Washington 08 December to 19 December
Tom DeLillo  Wichita State University 02 September to 19 December
Marco Fasondini  University of Kent 19 October to 19 December, 02 September to 13 October
Thanasis Fokas University of Cambridge 20 October to 19 December
Christopher Green Macquarie University 13 November to 29 November
Daan Huybrechs  KU Leuven 08 December to 14 December
Alexander Its Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis 18 October to 18 November
Ted Johnson  University College London 16 September to 19 December
Thomas Kecker University of Portsmouth 10 September to 07 December
John King University of Nottingham 02 September to 19 December
Anastasia Kisil University of Manchester 27 October to 19 December, 02 September to 20 October
Vikas Krishnamurthy University of Vienna 14 September to 22 September
Loredana Lanzani Syracuse University 02 September to 19 December
Bill Lionheart University of Manchester 24 November to 07 December
Stefan Llewellyn Smith UC San Diego 20 October to 16 November, 01 December to 19 December, 02 September to 19 September, 27 September to 28 September
Elena Luca  University of California, San Diego 17 October to 19 December, 02 September to 12 October
Pavel Lushnikov  University of New Mexico; Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 16 September to 11 October
Georg Maierhofer  University of Cambridge 02 September to 19 December
Irina Markina  Universitetet i Bergen 02 September to 11 October
Scott McCue  Queensland University of Technology 25 October to 19 December, 02 September to 20 October
Robb McDonald  University College London 11 December to 12 December, 02 October to 03 October, 09 October to 10 October, 25 September to 26 September, 16 October to 17 October, 23 October to 24 October, 28 October to 31 October, 06 November to 07 November, 13 November to 14 November, 20 November to 21 November, 27 November to 28 November, 04 December to 05 December
Irina Mitrea  Temple University 02 September to 15 October, 07 December to 14 December, 22 October to 04 November
Sonia Mogilevskaya University of Minnesota 18 November to 19 December, 02 September to 25 September
Nick Moore Florida State University 25 October to 03 December
Shari Moskow Drexel University 08 December to 13 December
Mohamed Nasser Qatar University 06 September to 14 September
Sheehan Olver Imperial College London 11 September to 13 September, 28 October to 01 November, 09 December to 13 December
Beatrice Pelloni  Heriot-Watt University 08 September to 11 September, 24 November to 28 November
Bartosz Protas  McMaster University 24 October to 16 November, 23 November to 18 December, 02 September to 19 October
Mihai Putinar University of California, Santa Barbara; Newcastle University 02 September to 20 September
Takashi Sakajo Kyoto University; Kyoto University 16 October to 12 November, 27 November to 19 December, 02 September to 17 September
Koya Sakakibara  Kyoto University; RIKEN 24 October to 05 November
Michael Siegel New Jersey Institute of Technology 26 October to 01 November
Dave Smith  National University of Singapore 15 September to 04 October, 13 October to 01 November, 10 November to 30 November
Euan Spence  University of Bath 09 December to 13 December
Helena Stage University of Manchester
Saleh Tanveer  Ohio State University 26 November to 14 December, 02 September to 01 November
Nick Trefethen  University of Oxford 08 September to 13 September, 08 December to 13 December
Thomas Trogdon University of Washington 01 December to 14 December
Matthew Turner  University of Surrey
Maria Christina van der Weele University of Cambridge 03 September to 13 December
Giovani Vasconcelos Universidade Federal do Paraná 08 December to 19 December
Lesley Ward  University of South Australia 02 September to 15 October
Elias Wegert  Technische Universität Bergakademie Freiberg 15 September to 05 October
Andre Weideman Stellenbosch University; Stellenbosch University 02 September to 09 October, 20 October to 25 November
Anna Zemlyanova  Kansas State University 02 September to 14 September, 20 October to 02 November, 08 December to 14 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons