skip to content
 

Participants (BPRW01)

Note: This list may not include "Big proof" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-04-24
E.g., 2017-04-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Abel  Göteborgs Universitet
26 June to 15 July
Benedikt Ahrens  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique
26 June to 4 August
Jesús Aransay  Universidad de La Rioja
26 June to 14 July
David Aspinall  University of Edinburgh; The Alan Turing Institute
10 July to 28 July
Jeremy Avigad  Carnegie Mellon University
26 June to 4 August
Steve Awodey Carnegie Mellon University
26 June to 15 July
Andrej Bauer  University of Ljubljana
13 July to 31 July
Yves Bertot  INRIA Sophia Antipolis
10 July to 28 July
Jasmin Blanchette  INRIA Nancy - Grand Est; Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik, Saarbrücken
10 July to 28 July
Maria Paola Bonacina  Università degli Studi di Verona
10 July to 28 July
Ulrik Buchholtz  Technische Universität Darmstadt
26 June to 15 July
Mario Carneiro  Carnegie Mellon University; Ohio State University
9 July to 4 August
Joe Corneli  University of Edinburgh; University of London
9 July to 4 August
James Davenport  University of Bath
1 July to 14 July
Leonardo de Moura  Microsoft Research
10 July to 4 August
Gilles Dowek  INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France
10 July to 28 July
Gabriel Ebner  Vienna University of Technology
9 July to 4 August
Martin Escardo  University of Birmingham; University of Birmingham
26 June to 15 July
Marcelo Fiore  University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Jacques Fleuriot  University of Edinburgh
10 July to 28 July
Cameron Freer Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 July to 22 July
Harvey Friedman  Ohio State University
10 July to 14 July
Georges Gonthier
26 June to 4 August
Mike Gordon  University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
William Timothy Gowers  University of Cambridge
10 July to 14 July
Thomas Hales University of Pittsburgh
9 July to 28 July
Hugo Herbelin  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt; Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
10 July to 28 July
Marijn Heule  University of Texas at Austin
9 July to 15 July
Martin Hofmann  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
3 July to 14 July
Johannes Hölzl  Technische Universität München
26 June to 14 July
Kuen-Bang Hou (Favonia)  Carnegie Mellon University
26 June to 15 July
Martin Hyland University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Fabian Immler  Technische Universität München
26 June to 14 July
Patrick Ion University of Michigan
10 July to 14 July
Mateja Jamnik University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Chris Kapulkin  University of Western Ontario
26 June to 15 July
Deepak Kapur  University of New Mexico
10 July to 28 July
Michael Kohlhase  Jacobs University Bremen
10 July to 28 July
Katya Komendenskaya  Heriot-Watt University
10 July to 28 July
Konstantin Korovin  University of Manchester
10 July to 28 July
Lorenzo Lane  University of Edinburgh; University of Oxford
26 June to 4 August
Jean-Pierre LELAY Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
26 June to 4 August
Robert Lewis  Carnegie Mellon University
9 July to 4 August
Wenda Li  Cambridge Research Institute
26 June to 4 August
Dan Licata  Wesleyan University
2 July to 14 July
Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine  Stockholm University
26 June to 14 July
Assia Mahboubi  INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France
26 June to 29 July
Ursula Martin University of Oxford
5 July to 21 July
Norman Megill  None; None
9 July to 29 July
J Strother Moore  University of Texas at Austin; University of Edinburgh
2 July to 15 July
Arnold Neumaier  Universität Wien
10 July to 27 July
Tobias Nipkow  Technischen Universität München
9 July to 15 July
Paige North University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Steven Obua University of Edinburgh
10 July to 28 July
Ian Orton  University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Grant Passmore  University of Cambridge
1 July to 4 August
Larry Paulson University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Alison Pease  University of Dundee
10 July to 28 July
Andrew Pitts  University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Egbert Rijke Carnegie Mellon University
26 June to 15 July
Chris Sangwin University of Edinburgh
12 July to 22 July
Peter Sewell  University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Natarajan Shankar
26 June to 4 August
Kristina Sojakova Carnegie Mellon University
26 June to 15 July
Bas Spitters  Aarhus Universitet
26 June to 15 July
Fenner Tanswell University of Oxford
26 June to 4 August
Laurent Théry  INRIA Sophia Antipolis
10 July to 28 July
Cesare Tinelli University of Iowa
10 July to 28 July
Sebastian Ullrich  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
9 July to 15 July
Christian Urban  King's College London
26 June to 14 July
Josef Urban Czech Technical University
10 July to 28 July
Floris van Doorn  Carnegie Mellon University
26 June to 15 July
Vladimir Voevodsky  Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
26 June to 4 August
Tamara von Glehn University of Cambridge
26 June to 4 August
Stephen Watt  University of Waterloo
10 July to 28 July
Makarius Wenzel  Other
10 July to 28 July
Freek Wiedijk  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen
26 June to 15 July
Christoph Wintersteiger  Microsoft Research
10 July to 28 July
Bohua Zhan  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 July to 4 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons