skip to content
 

Participants (BPRW01)

Note: This list may not include "Big proof" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-14
E.g., 2017-12-14
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mohammad Abdulaziz Australian National University 9 July to 15 July
Andreas Abel  Göteborgs Universitet 27 June to 15 July
Benedikt Ahrens  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique 26 June to 4 August
T M G Ahsanullah  King Saud University; King Saud University; King Saud University 10 July to 14 July
Rob Arthan  Queen Mary University of London 10 July to 14 July
David Aspinall  University of Edinburgh; The Alan Turing Institute 9 July to 28 July
Jeremy Avigad  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 4 August
Steve Awodey Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Edward Ayers University of Cambridge 10 July to 14 July
Miëtek Bak  Least Fixed Ltd 10 July to 14 July
Andrej Bauer  University of Ljubljana 11 July to 16 July
Christoph Benzmueller  Université du Luxembourg; Freie Universität Berlin; Universität des Saarlandes 10 July to 14 July
Yves Bertot  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 10 July to 28 July
Jasmin Blanchette  INRIA Nancy - Grand Est; Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik, Saarbrücken 10 July to 28 July
Maria Paola Bonacina  Università degli Studi di Verona 10 July to 28 July
Ana Borges Universitat de Barcelona 9 July to 15 July
Ulrik Buchholtz  Technische Universität Darmstadt 26 June to 15 July
Mario Carneiro  Carnegie Mellon University; Ohio State University 8 July to 3 August
Andrea Cerone  Imperial College London 9 July to 15 July
Joe Corneli  University of Edinburgh; University of London 9 July to 4 August
James Davenport  University of Bath 9 July to 14 July
Leonardo de Moura  Microsoft Research 10 July to 4 August
William DeMeo  University of Hawaii; University of Colorado 9 July to 15 July
Jose Divasón  Universidad de La Rioja 9 July to 14 July
Peter Dybjer  Chalmers University of Technology 10 July to 14 July
Manuel Eberl  Technische Universität München 9 July to 15 July
Gabriel Ebner  Vienna University of Technology 9 July to 4 August
Martin Escardo  University of Birmingham 3 July to 15 July
Marcelo Fiore  University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Jacques Fleuriot  University of Edinburgh 9 July to 15 July
Cameron Freer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7 July to 22 July
Georges Gonthier INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France 26 June to 4 August
William Timothy Gowers  University of Cambridge 10 July to 14 July
Timothy Griffin  University of Cambridge; University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Thomas Hales University of Pittsburgh 9 July to 28 July
Yacin Hamami Vrije Universiteit Brussel 9 July to 15 July
Hugo Herbelin  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt; Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 9 July to 28 July
Marijn Heule  University of Texas at Austin 10 July to 15 July
Corneliu Hoffman University of Birmingham 10 July to 14 July
Martin Hofmann  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 3 July to 14 July
Johannes Hölzl  Technische Universität München 26 June to 14 July
Kuen-Bang Hou (Favonia)  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Martin Hyland University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Fabian Immler  Technische Universität München 26 June to 14 July
Patrick Ion University of Michigan 10 July to 14 July
Samin Ishtiaq  Microsoft Research 10 July to 14 July
Paul Jackson  University of Edinburgh 9 July to 15 July
Mateja Jamnik University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Chris Kapulkin  University of Western Ontario 26 June to 15 July
Peter Koepke Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 9 July to 15 July
Michael Kohlhase  Jacobs University Bremen 10 July to 14 July
Katya Komendenskaya  Heriot-Watt University 10 July to 14 July
Konstantin Korovin  University of Manchester 10 July to 28 July
Angeliki Koutsoukou-Argyraki  Technische Universität Darmstadt 9 July to 13 July
Oliver Kullmann Swansea University 13 July to 4 August
Adam Kurkiewicz University of Glasgow 9 July to 15 July
Ambroise Lafont Other 9 July to 14 July
Lorenzo Lane  University of Edinburgh; University of Oxford 26 June to 19 July
Jean-Pierre LELAY Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 26 June to 4 August
Robert Lewis  Carnegie Mellon University 9 July to 4 August
Wenda Li  Cambridge Research Institute 26 June to 4 August
Dan Licata  Wesleyan University 5 July to 14 July
Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine  Stockholm University 26 June to 16 July
Assia Mahboubi  INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France 26 June to 29 July
Ursula Martin University of Oxford 5 July to 21 July
Norman Megill  None; None 7 July to 16 July
J Strother Moore  University of Texas at Austin; University of Edinburgh 3 July to 13 July
Imogen Morris University of Edinburgh 9 July to 15 July
Dominic Mulligan  University of Cambridge 10 July to 14 July
Julien Narboux  University of Strasbourg 9 July to 15 July
Arnold Neumaier  Universität Wien 10 July to 27 July
Walther Neuper  Johannes Kepler Universität; Technische Universität Graz 9 July to 15 July
Tristan Nguyen Air Force Office of Scientific Research 9 July to 15 July
Tobias Nipkow  Technischen Universität München 9 July to 14 July
Paige North University of Cambridge 26 June to 23 July
Steven Obua University of Edinburgh 14 July
Ian Orton  University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Grant Passmore  University of Cambridge 1 July to 4 August
Larry Paulson University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Alison Pease  University of Dundee 10 July to 21 July
Bartosz Piotrowski University of Warsaw 10 July to 14 July
Andrew Pitts  University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Randy Pollack  University of Edinburgh; Cornell University 9 July to 14 July
Nika Pona Universitat de Barcelona 9 July to 16 July
Subramanian Ramamoorthy  University of Edinburgh 10 July to 14 July
Laurence Rideau INRIA Sophia Antipolis 9 July to 14 July
Egbert Rijke Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Colin Rowat  University of Birmingham 10 July to 14 July
José-Luis Ruiz-reina  Universidad de Sevilla 9 July to 15 July
Peter Sewell  University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Natarajan Shankar 26 June to 4 August
Bas Spitters  Aarhus Universitet 26 June to 15 July
Patrick Stevens  University of Cambridge 10 July to 14 July
Fenner Tanswell University of Oxford 10 July to 24 July
Laurent Théry  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 10 July to 28 July
Cesare Tinelli University of Iowa 9 July to 25 July
Prathamesh Turaga Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai 9 July to 15 July
Sebastian Ullrich  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 9 July to 15 July
Christian Urban  King's College London 26 June to 14 July
Josef Urban Czech Technical University 10 July to 28 July
Floris van Doorn  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Vladimir Voevodsky  Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 26 June to 4 August
Tamara von Glehn University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Stephen Watt  University of Waterloo 10 July to 14 July
Matthew Weaver Princeton University 9 July to 15 July
Makarius Wenzel  Other 10 July to 25 July
Freek Wiedijk  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 9 July to 20 July
Christoph Wintersteiger  Microsoft Research 10 July to 28 July
Noam Zeilberger  University of Birmingham 10 July to 12 July
Bohua Zhan  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9 July to 4 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons