skip to content
 

Participants (BPR)

E.g., 2017-06-26
E.g., 2017-06-26
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Abel  Göteborgs Universitet 26 June to 15 July
Benedikt Ahrens  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique 26 June to 4 August
Jesús Aransay  Universidad de La Rioja 26 June to 14 July
David Aspinall University of Edinburgh; The Alan Turing Institute 10 July to 28 July
Jeremy Avigad  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 4 August
Steve Awodey  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Andrej Bauer University of Ljubljana 13 July to 31 July
Yves Bertot INRIA Sophia Antipolis 10 July to 28 July
Jasmin Blanchette Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam; Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik, Saarbrücken 10 July to 28 July
Maria Paola Bonacina  Università degli Studi di Verona 10 July to 28 July
Simon Boulier  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique 26 June to 5 July (provisional)
Ulrik Buchholtz  Technische Universität Darmstadt 26 June to 15 July
Mario Carneiro Carnegie Mellon University; Ohio State University 8 July to 3 August
Thierry Coquand Göteborgs Universitet 26 June to 30 June
Joe Corneli  University of Edinburgh; University of London 9 July to 4 August
James Davenport  University of Bath 9 July to 14 July
Leonardo de Moura Microsoft Research 10 July to 4 August
Gilles Dowek  INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France; INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France; ENS de Cachan 10 July to 28 July
Manuel Eberl  Technische Universität München 3 July to 8 July
Gabriel Ebner  Vienna University of Technology 9 July to 4 August
Martin Escardo University of Birmingham; University of Birmingham 26 June to 15 July
Marcelo Fiore University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Jacques Fleuriot  University of Edinburgh 10 July to 28 July
Cameron Freer  Other; Other 7 July to 22 July
Georges Gonthier INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France 26 June to 4 August
Thomas Hales University of Pittsburgh 9 July to 28 July
Hugo Herbelin INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt; Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 10 July to 28 July
Martin Hofmann Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 3 July to 14 July
Johannes Hölzl  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 14 July
Kuen-Bang Hou (Favonia)  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Martin Hyland University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Fabian Immler Technische Universität München 26 June to 14 July
Mateja Jamnik  University of Cambridge; University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Chris Kapulkin  University of Western Ontario 26 June to 15 July
Deepak Kapur  University of New Mexico 18 July to 4 August
Michael Kohlhase  Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg; Jacobs University Bremen 10 July to 28 July
Ekaterina Komendantskaya  Heriot-Watt University 10 July to 14 July
Konstantin Korovin University of Manchester 10 July to 28 July
Lorenzo Lane  University of Edinburgh; University of Oxford 26 June to 24 July
Catherine LELAY Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 26 June to 4 August
Robert Lewis  Carnegie Mellon University 9 July to 4 August
Wenda Li University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Dan Licata Wesleyan University 2 July to 14 July
Benedikt Löwe  Universiteit van Amsterdam; Universität Hamburg 15 July to 22 July
Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine  Stockholm University 26 June to 14 July
Assia Mahboubi INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France; INRIA Saclay - Île-de-France 26 June to 29 July
Ursula Martin University of Oxford 5 July to 21 July
Norman Megill  None; None; None 7 July to 16 July
J Strother Moore University of Texas at Austin; University of Edinburgh 2 July to 15 July
Arnold Neumaier  Universität Wien 10 July to 27 July
Tobias Nipkow Technischen Universität München 9 July to 14 July
Paige North University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Steven Obua University of Edinburgh 10 July to 28 July
Paulo Oliva  Queen Mary, University of London; Queen Mary, University of London 17 July to 28 July
Ian Orton University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Grant Passmore Aesthetic Integration Ltd 1 July to 4 August
Lawrence Paulson  University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Alison Pease  University of Dundee 10 July to 28 July
Andrew Pitts  University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Egbert Rijke  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Marie-Françoise Roy Université de Rennes 1; Université de Rennes 1 26 June to 30 June
Chris Sangwin University of Edinburgh; University of Edinburgh 3 July to 7 July;
12 July to 22 July
Peter Sewell University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Natarajan Shankar 26 June to 4 August
Kristina Sojakova  Other; Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July
Bas Spitters  Aarhus Universitet 26 June to 15 July
Nicolas Tabareau  INRIA Rennes - Bretagne Atlantique 26 June to 30 June
Fenner Tanswell University of Oxford 10 July to 24 July
Laurent Théry  INRIA Sophia Antipolis; INRIA Sophia Antipolis 10 July to 28 July
Cesare Tinelli University of Iowa 9 July to 25 July
Sebastian Ullrich  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 9 July to 15 July
Christian Urban King's College London 26 June to 14 July
Josef Urban Czech Technical University 10 July to 28 July
Floris van Doorn  Carnegie Mellon University 26 June to 15 July;
16 July to 4 August
Vladimir Voevodsky Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton 26 June to 4 August
Tamara von Glehn University of Cambridge 26 June to 4 August
Stephen Watt University of Waterloo 10 July to 28 July
Makarius Wenzel Other 10 July to 28 July
Freek Wiedijk  Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen 26 June to 15 July
Christoph Wintersteiger Microsoft Research 10 July to 28 July
Bohua Zhan  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9 July to 4 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons