skip to content
 

Participants (ASCW01)

Note: This list may not include "Approximation, sampling and compression in data science" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2019-06-20
E.g., 2019-06-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Ben Adcock Simon Fraser University 03 February to 23 February
Brad Baxter 01 February to 30 April
Daurenbek Bazarkhanov Institute of Mathematics and Mathematical Modeling 26 January to 23 February
Bastian Bohn  Universität Bonn 21 February to 22 February
Martin Buhmann Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen 15 February to 15 April
Alberto Debernardi Pinos Bar-Ilan University 16 February to 16 March
Dũng Dinh Vietnam National University 12 February to 25 June
Oscar Dominguez Universidad Complutense de Madrid 24 January to 26 June
Gustavo Garrigos Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June
Michael Gnewuch Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel 18 February to 22 February
Dmitry Gorbachev Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 08 February to 07 May
Bin Han  University of Alberta; University of Alberta 17 February to 23 February
Anders Hansen University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Eugenio Hernandez  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 13 February to 14 March
Aicke Hinrichs Johannes Kepler Universität 03 February to 01 March
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Valerii Ivanov Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 08 February to 07 May
Lutz Kaemmerer Technische Universität Chemnitz 17 February to 22 February
Thomas Kuehn Universität Leipzig 17 February to 24 February
Robert J. Kunsch  Universität Osnabrück 18 February to 22 February
Michael Lacey Georgia Institute of Technology 13 February to 25 February
Jeremy Levesley  University of Leicester 19 February to 21 February
Alexander Litvak  University of Alberta 18 February to 22 February
Yuri Malykhin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences; Moscow State University 08 February to 21 February
Geno Nikolov Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski 04 February to 01 March
Erich Novak  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 31 January to 15 March
Yerlan Nursultanov Lomonosov Moscow State University 31 January to 21 February
Jürgen Prestin  Universität zu Lübeck 16 February to 28 February
Holger Rauhut  RWTH Aachen University 17 February to 23 February
Klaus Ritter  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 17 February to 23 February
Konstantin Ryutin
Alexei Shadrin University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Winfried Sickel  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 17 February to 24 February
Teresa Signes Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June
Thomas Strohmer  University of California, Davis 17 February to 22 February
Vladimir Temlyakov University of South Carolina; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 10 February to 15 April
Sergey Tikhonov ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona; Centre de Recerca Matematica (CRM)
Mario Ullrich Johannes Kepler Universität 17 February to 23 February
Tino Ullrich  Chemnitz University of Technology 15 February to 22 February
Jan Vybiral  Charles University, Prague 17 February to 22 February
Heping Wang Capital Normal University 17 February to 23 February
Clayton Webster University of Tennessee; Oak Ridge National Laboratory 17 February to 22 February
Markus Weimar  Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Henryk Wozniakowski Columbia University; University of Warsaw 17 February to 22 February
Dachun Yang Beijing Normal University 17 February to 23 February
Wenrui Ye The University of International Business and Economics - Beijing
Wen Yuan Beijing Normal University
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons