skip to content
 

Participants (ASC)

E.g., 2019-06-20
E.g., 2019-06-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Nina Gottschling Cambridge Centre for Analysis; Cambridge Centre for Analysis; University of Cambridge
Ben Adcock Simon Fraser University 03 February to 23 February
Fernando Albiac Universidad Pública de Navarra 20 March to 20 April
Simon Arridge  University College London 08 May to 21 June
Brad Baxter Birkbeck, University of London 01 February to 30 April
Daurenbek Bazarkhanov Institute of Mathematics and Mathematical Modeling 16 June to 23 June, 26 January to 23 February
Elena Berdysheva Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen 03 March to 31 March
Pablo Manuel Berna Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 23 February to 27 May, 16 June to 21 June
Marta Betcke  University College London 28 May to 31 May
Dmitriy Bilyk University of Minnesota 10 May to 26 June, 22 April to 29 April
Peter Binev University of South Carolina 03 January to 11 January, 12 June to 26 June
Thomas Blumensath University of Southampton 27 May to 21 June
Martin Buhmann Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen 15 February to 15 April, 26 May to 26 June
Coralia Cartis  University of Oxford 17 June to 21 June, 29 May to 31 May
Feng Dai University of Alberta 28 March to 26 June
Mike Davies University of Edinburgh 28 May to 31 May
Alberto Debernardi Pinos Bar-Ilan University 16 February to 16 March, 19 March to 18 April, 16 June to 21 June
Ronald DeVore Texas A&M University; Texas A&M University 01 May to 26 June
Stephen Dilworth University of South Carolina 23 April to 22 June
Dũng Dinh Vietnam National University 12 February to 25 June
Oscar Dominguez Universidad Complutense de Madrid 03 January to 19 January, 24 January to 26 June
Pier-Luigi Dragotti Imperial College London 27 May to 07 June
Nira Dyn   Tel Aviv University 05 May to 11 May
Hans Feichtinger  University of Vienna; University of Vienna; Charles University, Prague 27 May to 21 June
Gustavo Garrigos Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June
Milana Gataric  University of Cambridge 07 April to 26 June
Dmitry Gorbachev Tula State University 08 February to 07 May
Karlheinz Groechenig  University of Vienna 11 June to 22 June
Anupam Gumber Indian Institute of Science 02 June to 23 June
Anders Hansen University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Dorothee Haroske  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 14 March to 26 March, 15 June to 21 June
Eugenio Hernandez  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 03 April to 27 April, 15 June to 22 June, 13 February to 14 March
Aicke Hinrichs Johannes Kepler Universität 03 February to 01 March, 05 May to 25 June
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Valerii Ivanov Tula State University 08 February to 07 May
Boris Kashin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences; Russian Academy of Sciences 27 April to 26 June
Gerard Kerkyacharian Université Denis Diderot; Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 19 May to 23 May, 07 June to 14 June
Yurii Kolomoitsev  Universität zu Lübeck 08 April to 26 June
Frances Kuo University of New South Wales 16 June to 22 June
Gitta Kutyniok Technische Universität Berlin 02 April to 22 April, 16 June to 22 June
Denka Kutzarova  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 01 March to 08 April
Michael Lacey Georgia Institute of Technology 13 February to 25 February
Jeremy Levesley  University of Leicester 19 February to 21 February
Elijah Liflyand Bar-Ilan University
Martin Lotz  University of Warwick 08 April to 28 April
Yuri Malykhin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences; Moscow State University 08 February to 21 February
Svitlana Mayboroda University of Minnesota 19 May to 26 June
Jason McEwen  University College London 26 May to 22 June
Hrushikesh Mhaskar Claremont Graduate University 25 May to 26 June
Geno Nikolov Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski 04 February to 01 March, 04 May to 23 May, 14 June to 24 June
Erich Novak  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 31 January to 15 March
Yerlan Nursultanov Lomonosov Moscow State University 31 January to 21 February
Guergana Petrova Texas A&M University 30 May to 26 June
Gabriel Peyre  CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 27 May to 31 May
Dominique Picard Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 07 June to 13 June
Clarice Poon  University of Bath 14 March to 21 March
Jürgen Prestin  Universität zu Lübeck 16 February to 28 February
Andriy Prymak  University of Manitoba
Holger Rauhut  RWTH Aachen University 17 February to 23 February, 04 April to 27 April, 13 June to 22 June
Maria del Carmen Reguera Rodriguez University of Birmingham 12 May to 13 May
Justin Romberg Georgia Institute of Technology 26 May to 14 June
Luz Roncal BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics 07 April to 09 April
Konstantin Ryutin Moscow State University
Thomas Schlumprecht Texas A&M University 21 April to 31 May
Andreas Seeger   University of Wisconsin-Madison 03 January to 27 January, 16 June to 21 June
Alexei Shadrin University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June
Teresa Signes Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June
Ian Sloan  University of New South Wales 20 May to 22 June
Thomas Strohmer  University of California, Davis 17 February to 22 February, 23 May to 24 May
Jared Tanner University of Oxford 17 June to 21 June, 29 May to 31 May
Vladimir Temlyakov University of South Carolina; Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 10 February to 15 April, 17 May to 26 June
Laura Thesing University of Cambridge
Sergey Tikhonov ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona; Centre de Recerca Matematica (CRM); ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
Damià Torres Latorre Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya 11 March to 30 March
Mikhail Tyaglov  Shanghai Jiao Tong University 20 January to 01 February, 16 June to 21 June
Tino Ullrich Chemnitz University of Technology 15 February to 22 February, 14 June to 21 June
Michael Unser EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 16 June to 22 June
Ferenc Weisz Eötvös Loránd University 11 March to 29 March, 16 June to 22 June
Yves Wiaux  Heriot-Watt University 17 June to 21 June
Henryk Wozniakowski Columbia University; University of Warsaw 17 February to 22 February
Yuan Xu  University of Oregon 29 March to 26 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons