skip to content
 

Current Visitors

Name Home Institution Visit Dates Event
Laura Thesing University of Cambridge ASC, ASCW03
Aicke Hinrichs Johannes Kepler Universität 05 May to 25 June ASC, ASCW03
Alexei Shadrin University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Anders Hansen University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Anja Pusovnik University of Ljubljana 03 May to 20 May DNM, DNMW03
Anja Schlömerkemper  Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg 03 March to 28 June DNM, DNMW03, DNMW04, DNMW05
Antonio DeSimone  SISSA, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Pisa
SISSA
03 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01, DNMW03, DNMW04, DNMW05
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Bianca Stroffolini Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II 23 March to 15 June DNM, DNMW03, DNMW04, DNMW05
Boris Kashin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Academy of Sciences 27 April to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Bruce Smaill University of Auckland 13 May to 07 June FHT, FHTW01
Catherine Powell  University of Manchester 15 May to 24 May FHT
Cesare Corrado  King's College London 13 May to 24 May FHT
Chon Lok Lei University of Oxford FHT
Claudio Zannoni Università di Bologna 03 May to 27 June DNM, DNMW03, DNMW04
Daniel Joseph Needleman Harvard University 13 May to 20 May DNM, DNMW03
Daniele Agostinelli SISSA 13 May to 24 May DNM, DNMW03
Denka Kutzarova  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 21 April to 21 June ASC, ASCW03
Dmitriy Bilyk University of Minnesota 10 May to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Dũng Dinh Vietnam National University 12 February to 25 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Elizabeth Cherry Rochester Institute of Technology 13 May to 24 May FHT
Feng Dai University of Alberta 28 March to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Flavio Fenton  Georgia Institute of Technology 13 May to 24 May FHT
Gary Mirams  University of Nottingham 13 May to 07 June FHT, FHTW01
Geno Nikolov Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski 04 May to 23 May ASC
Gerard Kerkyacharian Université Denis Diderot, Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 19 May to 23 May ASC
Gernot Plank Medizinische Universität Graz 20 May to 29 May FHT
Giovanni Di Fratta Technische Universität Wien 27 April to 14 June DNM, DNMW03, DNMW04
Gustavo Garrigos Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Helena Godinho Universidade Nova de Lisboa (UNL) 19 May to 25 May DNM
Ian Sloan  University of New South Wales 20 May to 22 June ASC, ASCW03
Ibrahim Fatkullin  University of Arizona 19 May to 22 May DNM
Ivan Smalyukh University of Colorado DNM, DNMW03, DNMW04
Jamie Taylor  BCAM - Basque Center for Applied Mathematics 05 May to 24 May DNM, DNMW03
Jayasri Dontabhaktuni  Mahindra Ecole Centrale 18 May to 16 June DNM, DNMW04
Jeffrey Everts University of Ljubljana 31 March to 31 May DNM, DNMW03
Kenneth Campbell  University of Kentucky 13 May to 22 May FHT
Linwei Wang  Rochester Institute of Technology 13 May to 01 June FHT
Margarida Telo da Gama  Universidade de Lisboa 15 April to 28 June DNM, DNMW03, DNMW04
Marina Riabiz King's College London, The Alan Turing Institute 15 May to 24 May FHT
Mark Warner  University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01, DNMW03, DNMW04, DNMW05
Martin Lotz  University of Warwick 04 May to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Miha Ravnik  University of Ljubljana, Jozef Stefan Institute 21 March to 28 June DNM, DNMW03, DNMW04, DNMW05
Mike Cates University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01, DNMW03, DNMW04, DNMW05
Milana Gataric  University of Cambridge 07 April to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Nina Gottschling Cambridge Centre for Analysis, Cambridge Centre for Analysis, University of Cambridge ASC
Oscar Dominguez Universidad Complutense de Madrid 24 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Pablo Manuel Berna Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 23 February to 27 May ASC
Peter Challenor University of Exeter 13 May to 07 June FHT, FHTW01
Pras Pathmanathan U. S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) 20 May to 07 June FHT, FHTW01
Richard Clayton  University of Sheffield 13 May to 07 June FHT, FHTW01
Richard James  University of Minnesota 17 May to 25 June DNM, DNMW03, DNMW04
Richard Wilkinson  University of Sheffield 13 May to 07 June FHT, FHTW01
Rodrigo Weber dos Santos Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora 13 May to 29 May FHT
Ronald DeVore Texas A&M University, Texas A&M University
Texas A&M University
01 May to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Samuel Coveney University of Sheffield FHT
Sergey Tikhonov ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Centre de Recerca Matematica (CRM), ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Centre de Recerca Matematica (CRM)
ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Simon Arridge  University College London 08 May to 21 June ASC, ASCW03
Simon Guest  University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01, DNMW03, DNMW04, DNMW05
Stephen Dilworth University of South Carolina 23 April to 22 June ASC, ASCW03
Steven Niederer King's College London 13 May to 31 May FHT
Svitlana Mayboroda University of Minnesota 19 May to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Tammo Delhaas University of Maastricht FHT, FHTW01
Teresa Signes Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Thomas Schlumprecht Texas A&M University 21 April to 31 May ASC
Tom Lubensky University of Pennsylvania, 5G Innovation Centre 12 May to 25 May DNM, DNMW03
Urban Mur University of Ljubljana 03 May to 07 June DNM, DNMW03
Valeriy Slastikov  University of Bristol 09 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01, DNMW03, DNMW04, DNMW05
Vladimir Temlyakov University of South Carolina, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 17 May to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Xian Chen Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 31 January to 21 May DNM, DNMW03, DNMW05
Yasser Aboelkassem University of California, San Diego 13 May to 07 June FHT, FHTW01
Yuan Xu  University of Oregon 29 March to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
Yurii Kolomoitsev  Universität zu Lübeck 08 April to 26 June ASC, ASCW03
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons