skip to content
 

Current Visitors

Name Home Institution Visit Dates Event
Aicke Hinrichs Johannes Kepler Universität 03 February to 01 March ASC, ASCW01
Anders Hansen University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Angelos Aveklouris  Technische Universiteit Eindhoven 07 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Arieh Iserles  University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Christos Likos  Universität Wien 10 February to 22 February DNM
Daurenbek Bazarkhanov Institute of Mathematics and Mathematical Modeling 26 January to 23 February ASC, ASCW01
Dmitry Gorbachev Tula State University
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences
08 February to 07 May ASC, ASCW01
Eddie Anderson  University of Sydney 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01
Eddie Anderson   University of Sydney 03 January to 03 May MESW02
Erich Novak  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 31 January to 15 March ASC, ASCW01
Eugenio Hernandez  , Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 13 February to 14 March ASC, ASCW01
Florian Ziel  , Universität Duisburg-Essen 31 January to 04 April MES, MESW02
Geno Nikolov Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski 04 February to 01 March ASC, ASCW01
Henryk Wozniakowski Columbia University, University of Warsaw 17 February to 22 February ASC, ASCW01
Heping Wang Capital Normal University 17 February to 23 February ASCW01
Isaac Chenchiah  University of Bristol 04 February to 22 February DNM
Konstantin Ryutin Moscow State University
ASC, ASCW01
Marco Mazza Max-Planck-Institut für Dynamics and Self-Organisation 03 February to 17 February DNM
Randall Martyr Queen Mary University of London MES
Richard James  University of Minnesota 13 February to 25 June DNM
Teresa Signes Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Tino Ullrich  , Chemnitz University of Technology 15 February to 22 February ASC, ASCW01
Urban Mur University of Ljubljana 31 January to 29 March DNM
Valentin Courgeau Imperial College London, University College London 17 February to 24 February MES
Valerii Ivanov Tula State University
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences
08 February to 07 May ASC, ASCW01
Valeriy Slastikov  University of Bristol 09 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01
Vladimir Temlyakov University of South Carolina, Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences 10 February to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Xian Chen Hong Kong University of Science and Technology 31 January to 28 June DNM
Yuri Malykhin Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow State University 08 February to 21 February ASC, ASCW01
Ben Adcock Simon Fraser University 03 February to 23 February ASC, ASCW01
John Ball Heriot-Watt University 13 January to 15 March DNM, DNMW01
Brad Baxter Birkbeck, University of London
01 February to 30 April ASC, ASCW01
Janusz Bialek  Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology 10 February to 08 March MES
Jethro Browell  University of Strathclyde 17 February to 02 March MES
Dorin Bucur  Université de Savoie 17 February to 08 March DNM
Martin Buhmann Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen 15 February to 15 April ASC, ASCW01
Mike Cates University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01
Alberto Debernardi Pinos Bar-Ilan University 16 February to 17 March ASC, ASCW01
Chris Dent  University of Edinburgh, The Alan Turing Institute 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Antonio DeSimone  SISSA 03 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01
Dũng Dinh Vietnam National University 12 February to 25 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Oscar Dominguez Universidad Complutense de Madrid 24 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Idris Eckley  Lancaster University 10 February to 09 March MES
Gustavo Garrigos Universidad de Murcia 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Ben Godfrey None / Other 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Simon Guest  University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01
Bin Han  University of Alberta, University of Alberta 17 February to 23 February ASCW01
Lutz Kaemmerer Technische Universität Chemnitz 17 February to 22 February ASCW01
Frank Kelly  University of Cambridge 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Thomas Kuehn Universität Leipzig 17 February to 24 February ASCW01
Michael Lacey Georgia Institute of Technology 13 February to 27 February ASC, ASCW01
David Lenaghan National Grid, Electricity System Operator 01 February to 03 May MES, MESW02
Lech Longa  Uniwersytet Jagiellonski 31 January to 22 February DNM
Jan Maciejowski   University of Cambridge, Nanyang Technological University 07 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Ben Mestel  The Open University, The Open University 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Marco Morandotti  Politecnico di Torino 17 February to 02 March DNM
John Moriarty  Queen Mary University of London 05 February to 03 May MES, MESW02
Francisco Muñoz Universidad de Chile 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
David Newbery   University of Cambridge 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Yerlan Nursultanov Lomonosov Moscow State University 31 January to 21 February ASC, ASCW01
Pierre Pinson  Danmarks Tekniske Universitet 05 January to 06 April MES, MESW01, MESW02
Jürgen Prestin  Universität zu Lübeck 16 February to 28 February ASC, ASCW01
Danny Ralph University of Cambridge 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Holger Rauhut  RWTH Aachen University 17 February to 23 February ASC, ASCW01
Klaus Ritter  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 17 February to 23 February ASCW01
Alexei Shadrin University of Cambridge 03 January to 26 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Winfried Sickel  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 17 February to 24 February ASCW01
Thomas Strohmer  University of California, Davis 17 February to 22 February ASC, ASCW01
Sergey Tikhonov ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Centre de Recerca Matematica (CRM) 03 January to 28 June ASC, ASCW01, ASCW03
Mario Ullrich Johannes Kepler Universität 17 February to 23 February ASCW01
Harry van der Weijde  University of Edinburgh, The Alan Turing Institute 15 February to 18 February MES
Almut Veraart  Imperial College London 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Jan Vybiral  Charles University, Prague 17 February to 22 February ASCW01
Mark Warner  University of Cambridge 03 January to 28 June DNM, DNMW01
Clayton Webster University of Tennessee, Oak Ridge National Laboratory 17 February to 22 February ASCW01
Louis Wehenkel  Université de Liège 03 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
Mark Wilkinson University of Oxford 17 February to 01 March DNM
Dachun Yang Beijing Normal University 17 February to 23 February ASCW01
Stan Zachary  Heriot-Watt University, University of Edinburgh 06 January to 03 May MES, MESW01, MESW02
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons